PRINT SCHEDULES FOOTBALL | BASKETBALL | HOCKEY
Refresh
Page last updated on Mon Dec 22 12:01:32 EST 2014
NBA BOXSCORE
CHARLOTTE HORNETS VS BROOKLYN NETS| 12/29/2012
Final1234Total
CHARLOTTE HORNETS15232023
CHARLOTTE HORNETS
NameMINFG3PTFTOFFREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
H.Warrick264-100-05-6240000313
K.Walker332-100-21-211230025
G.Henderson292-70-02-205423026
B.Biyombo260-00-06-1237020026
M.Kidd-Gilchrist191-61-10-014100043
J.Taylor202-41-24-402101039
J.Adrien122-20-00-001010024
R.Sessions266-150-20-2122210012
B.Gordon203-100-24-4011010310
B.Haywood234-70-00-048010018
D.Diop30-00-00-000000010
R.Williams62-21-10-001010005
BROOKLYN NETS
NameMINFG3PTFTOFFREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
B.Lopez279-120-08-84112103226
G.Wallace240-30-10-205621120
D.Williams297-143-52-2012000019
K.Bogans233-33-30-002210039
J.Johnson346-142-82-2024010316
R.Evans272-30-01-2513011045
J.Childress20-10-00-000000000
J.Stackhouse90-40-20-002010000
C.Watson191-41-30-001021123
M.Teletovic71-30-20-001101012
A.Blatche141-20-04-422020146
M.Brooks203-80-23-613221129
T.Taylor61-50-10-000001012
GAME INFO
Technical Fouls:
Officials:John Goble, Kevin Cutler, Eric Dalen
Attendance:17732
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Denver Broncos
2
Cincinnati Bengals
3
Memphis
4
Denver Broncos
5
Byu
12/22/2014
Italy - SupercoppaJUVENTUS vs. NAPOLI09:00 AM PST
Turkey - Süper LigCAYKUR RIZESPOR vs. GAZIANTEPSPOR09:00 AM PST
Greece - Super LeaguePANATHINAIKOS vs. AOK KERKYRA09:30 AM PST
Israel - Premier LeagueB JERUSALEM vs. H BEER SHEVA10:55 AM PST
College FootballBYU vs Memphis11:00 AM PST
Portugal - Primeira LigaSP BRAGA vs. P FERREIRA11:00 AM PST
Germany - 2nd BundesligaRB LEIPZIG vs. TSV 1860 MÃœNCHEN11:15 AM PST
England - Premier LeagueSTOKE vs. CHELSEA12:00 PM PST
Portugal - Primeira LigaRIO AVE vs. BELENENSES1:00 PM PST
NBANuggets vs Hornets4:05 PM PST
NBAJazz vs Grizzlies5:05 PM PST
NBARaptors vs Bulls5:05 PM PST
NBATrail Blazers vs Rockets5:05 PM PST
NFLBroncos vs Bengals5:30 PM PST
NBAHawks vs Mavericks5:35 PM PST
NBAClippers vs Spurs5:35 PM PST
NBAKings vs Warriors7:35 PM PST
12/23/2014
College FootballNorthern Illinois vs Marshall3:00 PM PST
College FootballNavy vs San Diego State6:30 PM PST
12/24/2014
College FootballCentral Michigan vs Western Kentucky09:00 AM PST
College FootballFresno State vs Rice5:00 PM PST
12/26/2014
College FootballIllinois vs Louisiana Tech10:00 AM PST
College FootballRutgers vs North Carolina1:30 PM PST
College FootballNC State vs Central Florida5:00 PM PST
12/27/2014
College FootballVirginia Tech vs Cincinnati10:00 AM PST
College FootballDuke vs Arizona State11:00 AM PST
College FootballMiami Florida vs South Carolina12:30 PM PST
College FootballPenn State vs Boston College1:30 PM PST
College FootballNebraska vs USC5:00 PM PST
12/29/2014
College FootballWest Virginia vs Texas A&M11:00 AM PST
College FootballClemson vs Oklahoma2:30 PM PST
College FootballTexas vs Arkansas6:00 PM PST
12/30/2014
College FootballNotre Dame vs LSU12:00 PM PST
College FootballLouisville vs Georgia3:30 PM PST
College FootballMaryland vs Stanford7:00 PM PST
12/31/2014
College FootballMississippi vs TCU09:30 AM PST
College FootballBoise State vs Arizona1:00 PM PST
College FootballGeorgia Tech vs Mississippi State5:00 PM PST
01/01/2015
College FootballWisconsin vs Auburn09:00 AM PST
College FootballMichigan State vs Baylor09:30 AM PST
College FootballMinnesota vs Missouri10:00 AM PST
College FootballFlorida State vs Oregon2:00 PM PST
College FootballOhio State vs Alabama5:30 PM PST
01/02/2015
College FootballPittsburgh vs Houston09:00 AM PST
College FootballIowa vs Tennessee12:20 PM PST
College FootballUCLA vs Kansas State3:45 PM PST
College FootballOklahoma State vs Washington7:15 PM PST
01/03/2015
College FootballEast Carolina vs Florida09:00 AM PST
01/04/2015
College FootballToledo vs Arkansas State6:00 PM PST

x