Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Sep 02 22:15:24 EDT 2014
RECAP
02/23/2013 8:25 PM EST
Eberle leads Oilers past Coyotes 3-2 in shootout
EDMONTON 3, PHOENIX 2 (OT)

EDMONTON, Alberta (AP) -- The Edmonton Oilers were already facing
a difficult road trip. They certainly didn't want to carry a
losing streak along with them.



Jordan Eberle scored in regulation and in the shootout as the
Oilers snapped a two-game slide with a 3-2 win over the Phoenix
Coyotes on Saturday.



Sam Gagner also scored in the shootout and Teemu Hartikainen had
the other goal in regulation for the Oilers, who rallied from a
two-goal deficit to finish 2-3 on a five-game homestand.



Oilers coach Ralph Krueger said it was crucial for his team to
win before heading out on what could be a season-defining,
nine-game trip.



"We were very disappointed with our last two games, and the
magnitude of these two points was clear to us," Krueger said.
"To be down 2-0 was a real test of our mettle and our makeup.



"To go on the road with these points gives us some good energy
that we desperately needed."



Gagner agreed that the Oilers couldn't afford to carry the
burden of a losing streak out on the road.



"We desperately needed to win this game," he said. "We weren't
happy with how the homestand went. We knew how big a lift it
would be to come into this game and find a way to win it.



"It's a good feeling here right now, but we have to keep our
foot on the gas for this trip and continue with the right
habits."



Kyle Chipchura and Mikkel Boedker scored for the Coyotes, who
had a two-game winning streak snapped.



"It was disappointing to lose after having a 2-0 lead," Coyotes
captain Shane Doan said. "You expect to win at that point, and
unfortunately we didn't. We had opportunities on the power play
and we didn't capitalize on them. We have to be better than
that."



Mike Smith was excellent in making with 41 saves, but he
couldn't stop Eberle and Gagner in the shootout.



"Those were two of the best penalty shots that I have seen in my
life," Krueger said. "Smith is one of the best goalies in the
league, those goals were just world class."



The Coyotes started the scoring after some prolonged pressure
when Chipchura shoveled a shot toward the net that just trickled
across the goal line before Oilers starter Nikolai Khabibulin
could reach back to glove it.



Edmonton had a couple of opportunities to tie the game up late
in the first, both short-handed. Eric Belanger and then Gagner
were able to break loose on breakaways, but both were stoned by
Smith.



The Oilers came close again five minutes into the second frame
as Ryan Jones lifted a rebound over Smith, only to see
defenseman Keith Yandle swoop in and glove it out of harm's way.



Phoenix made it 2-0 midway through the second with Nick Schultz
serving a double minor for high-sticking. Edmonton had killed
off the bulk of the penalty before a Mikkel Boedker shot got
past Khabibulin and hit the post, allowing Lombardi to sweep in
the rebound.



Edmonton finally got on the board with 3:38 remaining in the
second as Nail Yakupov showed some speed hustling for a dump in
and send a backhand pass to Eberle who chipped it past Smith.



The Oilers tied the game eight minutes into the third on the
power play as Ryan Smyth tipped Justin Schultz's shot and it
went straight to Hartikainen at the side of the net for his
first of the season.



Edmonton had the best chance in overtime with a power play, but
Smith was able to make a dramatic glove save on a hard shot by
Gagner.



Khabibulin stopped Boedker and David Rundblad in the shootout
and finished with 34 saves.



The Oilers now embark on their extended trip, starting Monday in
Chicago, with the Canadian men's curling championships occupying
Rexall Place for the next two weeks.



The opening game of the trip might be the toughest as the Oilers
will face the Blackhawks, who haven't lost in regulation yet
this season.



"We weren't the greatest team at home during this run," Eberle
said. "At least with this win we have some momentum going into
the road trip."



Notes: Edmonton forward Taylor Hall served the first of a
two-game suspension for his hit on Minnesota's Cal Clutterbuck
on Thursday. ... Jones played his first game of the season since
sustaining an eye injury during a practice session during the
lockout. ... Edmonton D Ryan Whitney was a healthy scratch for
the fifth time this season. ... Phoenix was without F Radim
Vrbata (lower body) and D Derek Morris (upper body).

TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
Los Angeles Angels
3
Milwaukee Brewers
4
Oakland Athletics
5
New York Yankees
09/02/2014
WTA - US OpenWOZNIACKI, C vs. ERRANI, S07:00 AM PST
MLBRed Sox vs Yankees4:05 PM PST
MLBTigers vs Indians4:05 PM PST
MLBReds vs Orioles4:05 PM PST
MLBMets vs Marlins4:10 PM PST
MLBB Jays vs T Rays4:10 PM PST
MLBBrewers vs Cubs5:05 PM PST
MLBAngels vs Astros5:10 PM PST
MLBWhite Sox vs Twins5:10 PM PST
MLBRangers vs Royals5:10 PM PST
MLBPirates vs Cardinals5:15 PM PST
MLBGiants vs Rockies5:40 PM PST
MLBMariners vs Athletics7:05 PM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Padres7:10 PM PST
MLBNationals vs Dodgers7:10 PM PST
09/03/2014
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersLATVIA vs. CROATIA07:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersAZERBAIJAN vs. ISRAEL07:00 AM PST
International FriendlyRUSSIA vs. AZERBAIJAN08:00 AM PST
International FriendlyUKRAINE vs. PARAGUAY08:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersSLOVENIA vs. ANDORRA08:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersESTONIA vs. BULGARIA09:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersDENMARK vs. RUSSIA09:00 AM PST
MLBPhillies vs Braves09:10 AM PST
Copa SudamericanaGIM Y ESG LA PLATA vs. EST LA PLATA10:00 AM PST
International FriendlyUKRAINE vs. MOLDOVA10:00 AM PST
MLBPirates vs Cardinals10:45 AM PST
International FriendlyLATVIA vs. ARMENIA10:45 AM PST
International FriendlyDENMARK vs. TURKEY11:00 AM PST
International FriendlyCZECH REP vs. USA11:15 AM PST
Spain - Copa del ReyUD CORNELLA vs. REAL JAEN11:30 AM PST
Intl Clubs - FriendlyVILLARREAL vs. CELTIC11:45 AM PST
International FriendlyGERMANY vs. ARGENTINA11:45 AM PST
International FriendlyENGLAND vs. NORWAY12:00 PM PST
Spain - Copa del ReyHERCULES CF vs. CLUB DEPORTIVO ELDENSE12:00 PM PST
Spain - Copa del ReyCD SAN ROQUE DE LEPE vs. CF CADIZ12:00 PM PST
Spain - Copa del ReyMARBELLA FC vs. REAL BALOMPEDICA LINENSE12:00 PM PST
MLBGiants vs Rockies12:10 PM PST
MLBNationals vs Dodgers12:10 PM PST
Chile - Copa ChileNUBLENSE vs. IBERIA12:30 PM PST
Chile - Copa ChileNUBLENSE vs. IBERIA12:30 PM PST
MLBMariners vs Athletics12:35 PM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionALAJUELENSE vs. HEREDIANO1:00 PM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionSAPRISSA vs. BELEN1:00 PM PST
Colombia - Torneo PostobonLLANEROS vs. U DE POPAYAN1:15 PM PST
Colombia - Torneo PostobonDEP AGUABLANCA vs. ATL BUCARAMANGA1:15 PM PST
Colombia - Torneo PostobonCORTULUA vs. U MAGDALENA SM1:15 PM PST
Argentina - Primera B NacionalFERRO CARRIL vs. GIM Y ESG JUJUY2:00 PM PST
Copa SudamericanaIND DEL VALLE vs. C PORTENO2:00 PM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionCARTAGINES vs. UCR2:00 PM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionCARMELITA vs. P ZELEDON2:00 PM PST
Argentina - Primera B NacionalARGENTINOS JRS vs. ALDOSIVI2:15 PM PST
Brazil - Copa do BrasilSANTA RITA vs. CRUZEIRO3:30 PM PST
Brazil - Copa do BrasilATLETICO vs. AMERICA3:30 PM PST
Brazil - Paulista CupSAO BERNARDO vs. SANTO ANDRE3:30 PM PST
USA - MLSPHILADELPHIA vs. TORONTO4:00 PM PST
MLBRed Sox vs Yankees4:05 PM PST
MLBTigers vs Indians4:05 PM PST
MLBReds vs Orioles4:05 PM PST
MLBMets vs Marlins4:10 PM PST
MLBBlue Jays vs Rays4:10 PM PST
Intl - Copa CentroamericanaHONDURAS vs. BELIZE4:30 PM PST
USA - MLSNEW ENGLAND vs. SP KANSAS CITY4:30 PM PST
MLBBrewers vs Cubs5:05 PM PST
MLBAngels vs Astros5:10 PM PST
MLBWhite Sox vs Twins5:10 PM PST
MLBRangers vs Royals5:10 PM PST
Copa SudamericanaGODOY CRUZ0 vs. R PLATE (ARG)5:15 PM PST
Argentina - Primera B NacionalSAN MARTIN SJ vs. N CHICAGO5:30 PM PST
Brazil - Copa do BrasilCORINTHIANS vs. BRAGANTINO6:00 PM PST
Brazil - Copa do BrasilCEARA vs. BOTAFOGO6:00 PM PST
Brazil - Copa do BrasilFLAMENGO vs. CORITIBA6:00 PM PST
Brazil - Copa do BrasilSANTOS vs. GREMIO6:00 PM PST
Copa SudamericanaVITORIA BA vs. SP RECIFE6:00 PM PST
Copa SudamericanaGOIAS GO vs. FLUMINENSE6:00 PM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionAS PUMA vs. URUGUAY6:00 PM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Padres7:05 PM PST
USA - MLSCHIVAS USA vs. SEATTLE7:30 PM PST
09/04/2014
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersROMANIA vs. MONTENEGRO04:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersHUNGARY vs. SPAIN07:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersKAZAKHSTAN vs. FRANCE07:15 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersUKRAINE vs. SWITZERLAND08:30 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersNETHERLANDS vs. GEORGIA09:30 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersNORWAY vs. PORTUGAL10:00 AM PST
International FriendlySWEDEN vs. ESTONIA10:45 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersSLOVAKIA vs. SCOTLAND11:30 AM PST
International FriendlyITALY vs. NETHERLANDS11:45 AM PST
International FriendlyBELGIUM vs. AUSTRALIA11:45 AM PST
International FriendlyFRANCE vs. SPAIN12:00 PM PST
Brazil - Copa do BrasilATLETICO vs. PALMEIRAS4:00 PM PST
Brazil - Paulista CupSAO BENTO vs. JUVENTUS4:00 PM PST
Copa SudamericanaSAO PAULO vs. CRICIUMA4:00 PM PST
College FootballArizona vs UTSA5:00 PM PST
Copa SudamericanaROSARIO vs. BOCA JRS5:15 PM PST
NFLGreen Bay Packers vs Seattle Seahawks5:30 PM PST
Copa SudamericanaBAHIA SALV vs. INTERNACIONAL6:00 PM PST
09/05/2014
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersCYPRUS vs. BELGIUM08:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersLITHUANIA vs. ENGLAND09:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersGERMANY vs. REP OF IRELAND09:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersMALTA vs. TURKEY09:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersSWEDEN vs. GREECE09:00 AM PST
Intl - Africa Cup of Nations QualifiersSUDAN vs. SOUTH AFRICA10:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersAUSTRIA vs. BOSNIA & HERZ.11:30 AM PST
England - League OneCOVENTRY vs. GILLINGHAM11:45 AM PST
Intl - Africa Cup of Nations QualifiersREP OF GUINEA vs. TOGO12:00 PM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersITALY vs. SERBIA12:00 PM PST
Intl - Africa Cup of Nations QualifiersSENEGAL vs. EGYPT1:00 PM PST
Brazil - Serie BICASA vs. P PRETA3:30 PM PST
UFCR Damm vs A Iaquinta4:00 PM PST
UFCC Camozzi vs R Natal4:00 PM PST
UFCT Matsuda vs C Beal4:00 PM PST
UFCS Soriano vs C Skelly4:00 PM PST
College FootballPittsburgh vs Boston College4:00 PM PST
CFLB.C. Lions vs Redblacks4:35 PM PST
UFCG Mousasi vs R Souza6:00 PM PST
UFCB Rothwell vs A Overeem6:00 PM PST
UFCM Mitrione vs D Lewis6:00 PM PST
UFCM Chiesa vs J Lauzon6:00 PM PST
UFCN Lentz vs C Oliveira6:00 PM PST
UFCJ Moraga vs J Scoggins6:00 PM PST
International FriendlyBRAZIL vs. COLOMBIA7:00 PM PST
College FootballWashington State vs Nevada7:30 PM PST
USA - MLSLA GALAXY vs. COLORADO7:30 PM PST
09/06/2014
Intl - Africa Cup of Nations QualifiersCONGO DEM REP vs. CAMEROON05:00 AM PST
Intl - Africa Cup of Nations QualifiersETHIOPIA vs. ALGERIA06:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierALTRINCHAM vs. DARTFORD07:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierBARNET vs. ALFRETON07:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierBRAINTREE vs. BRISTOL07:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierCHESTER vs. MACCLESFIELD07:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierEASTLEIGH vs. SOUTHPORT07:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierHALIFAX vs. ALDERSHOT07:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierFOREST GREEN vs. WREXHAM07:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierKIDDERMINSTER vs. GATESHEAD07:00 AM PST
England - Conference PremierWOKING vs. LINCOLN07:00 AM PST
Intl - Africa Cup of Nations QualifiersGHANA vs. UGANDA09:00 AM PST
Argentina - PrimeraATL RAFAELA vs. GIM Y ESG PLATA11:00 AM PST
Brazil - Paulista CupPAULISTA vs. INT LIMEIRA11:00 AM PST
Brazil - Paulista CupSANTO ANDRE vs. ATL SOROCABA11:00 AM PST
USA - MLSTORONTO vs. PHILADELPHIA11:00 AM PST
Uruguay - Primera DivisionTANQUE SISLEY vs. ATL RENTISTAS11:30 AM PST
Uruguay - Primera DivisionDANUBIO vs. RAMPLA JRS11:30 AM PST
Uruguay - Primera DivisionTACUAREMBO vs. CERRO11:30 AM PST
Uruguay - Primera DivisionATENAS DE SC vs. MONTEVIDEO WAND11:30 AM PST
Intl - Africa Cup of Nations QualifiersTUNISIA vs. BOTSWANA12:00 PM PST
Paraguay - Primera DivisionGRAL DIAZ vs. RUBIO NU12:00 PM PST
Paraguay - Primera DivisionDEP CAPIATA vs. GUARANI A12:00 PM PST
Paraguay - Primera DivisionLIB ASUNCION vs. OLIMPIA A12:00 PM PST
Paraguay - Primera DivisionC PORTENO vs. 3 DE FEBRERO12:00 PM PST
Paraguay - Primera DivisionSOL DE AMER vs. 12 DE OCT12:00 PM PST
Uruguay - Primera DivisionRIVER PLATE vs. NAC DE FOOTBALL12:00 PM PST
Brazil - Serie BNAUTICO vs. BRAGANTINO12:10 PM PST
Brazil - Serie BAVAI vs. AMERICA12:10 PM PST
Brazil - Serie BABC RN vs. SANTA CRUZ12:10 PM PST
Brazil - Serie BAME MINEIRO vs. V DA GAMA12:10 PM PST
Peru - PrimeraSP HUANCAYO vs. U DE DEPORTES12:30 PM PST
Peru - PrimeraLOS CAIMANES vs. U COMERCIO12:30 PM PST
Peru - PrimeraCESAR VALLEJO vs. DEP SAN MARTIN12:30 PM PST
Peru - PrimeraMELGAR vs. SP CRISTAL12:30 PM PST
Peru - PrimeraJUAN AURICH vs. CESAR VALLEJO12:30 PM PST
Argentina - PrimeraVELEZ vs. NEWELL'S1:15 PM PST
Colombia - Torneo PostobonCORTULUA vs. U DE POPAYAN1:15 PM PST
Colombia - Torneo PostobonBOGOTA vs. LLANEROS1:15 PM PST
Argentina - PrimeraEST DE LA PLATA vs. BELGRANO2:15 PM PST
Brazil - Serie AFLAMENGO vs. GREMIO2:30 PM PST
Brazil - Serie ASANTOS vs. VITORIA2:30 PM PST
Brazil - Paulista CupINDEPENDENTE vs. 15 DE NOVEMBRO3:00 PM PST
Mexico - PrimeraGUAD CHIVAS vs. U DE GUAD3:00 PM PST
CFLStampeders vs Eskimos4:05 PM PST
Argentina - PrimeraBANFIELD vs. INDEPENDIENTE4:30 PM PST
USA - MLSNY RED BULLS vs. KANSAS CITY4:30 PM PST
Brazil - Serie ACHAPECOENSE vs. GOIAS GO5:00 PM PST
Brazil - Serie BOESTE vs. CEARA5:00 PM PST
Brazil - Serie BLUVERDENSE vs. VILA NOVA5:00 PM PST
USA - MLSHOUSTON vs. MONTREAL5:30 PM PST
International FriendlyCHILE vs. MEXICO7:00 PM PST
USA - MLSVANCOUVER vs. DC UNITED7:00 PM PST
09/07/2014
Uruguay - Primera DivisionRACING MONT vs. JUV LAS PIEDRAS06:30 AM PST
Uruguay - Primera DivisionINST ATL SUDAME vs. ATL FENIX06:30 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersGEORGIA vs. REP OF IRELAND09:00 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersHUNGARY vs. NORTHERN IRELAND09:00 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersDENMARK vs. ARMENIA09:00 AM PST
NFLNew Orleans Saints vs Atlanta Falcons10:00 AM PST
NFLMinnesota Vikings vs St. Louis Rams10:00 AM PST
NFLCleveland Browns vs Pittsburgh Steelers10:00 AM PST
NFLJacksonville Jaguars vs Philadelphia Eagles10:00 AM PST
NFLOakland Raiders vs New York Jets10:00 AM PST
NFLCincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens10:00 AM PST
NFLBuffalo Bills vs Chicago Bears10:00 AM PST
NFLWashington Redskins vs Houston Texans10:00 AM PST
NFLTennessee Titans vs Kansas City Chiefs10:00 AM PST
NFLNew England Patriots vs Miami Dolphins10:00 AM PST
CFLTigercats vs Alouettes10:05 AM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionUCR vs. SANTOS11:00 AM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionBELEN vs. AS PUMA11:00 AM PST
Argentina - PrimeraROSARIO vs. SAN LORENZO11:15 AM PST
Argentina - PrimeraGODOY CRUZ vs. DEF Y JUST11:15 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersGERMANY vs. SCOTLAND11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersGIBRALTAR vs. POLAND11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersFAROE ISLANDS vs. FINLAND11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersGREECE vs. ROMANIA11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersPORTUGAL vs. ALBANIA11:45 AM PST
Argentina - Primera B NacionalALL BOYS vs. U DE SANTA FE12:00 PM PST
Brazil - Serie AFLUMINENSE vs. CRUZEIRO12:00 PM PST
Brazil - Serie ASAO PAULO vs. SP RECIFE12:00 PM PST
Brazil - Serie AATL B HORIZONTE vs. BOTAFOGO12:00 PM PST
Brazil - Serie ACRICIUMA vs. CORINTHIANS12:00 PM PST
Uruguay - Primera DivisionDEF SPORTING vs. PENAROL MONT12:00 PM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionP ZELEDON vs. SAPRISSA1:00 PM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionHEREDIANO vs. CARMELITA1:00 PM PST
CFLRoughriders vs Blue Bombers1:05 PM PST
Argentina - PrimeraRACING vs. ATL LANUS1:15 PM PST
NFLCarolina Panthers vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:25 PM PST
NFLSan Francisco 49ers vs Dallas Cowboys1:25 PM PST
Colombia - Liga Postobon IIB PATRIOTAS vs. UNIAUTONOMA1:30 PM PST
Colombia - Liga Postobon IIFORTALEZA vs. IND MEDELLIN1:30 PM PST
Colombia - Liga Postobon IIIND SANTA FE vs. DEP TOLIMA1:30 PM PST
Colombia - Liga Postobon IIONCE CALDAS vs. ENVIGADO1:30 PM PST
Colombia - Liga Postobon IIATL NAC MEDELLIN vs. B CHICO1:30 PM PST
Peru - PrimeraSP CRISTAL vs. CAJAMARCA1:30 PM PST
Costa Rica - Primera DivisionURUGUAY vs. LIMON2:00 PM PST
Peru - PrimeraALIANZA LIMA vs. INTI GAS DEP2:00 PM PST
USA - MLSPORTLAND vs. SAN JOSE2:00 PM PST
Argentina - PrimeraRIVER PLATE vs. TIGRE2:15 PM PST
Brazil - Serie AATLETICO vs. PALMEIRAS2:30 PM PST
Brazil - Serie ABAHIA SALV vs. CORITIBA2:30 PM PST
Brazil - Serie AINTERNACIONAL vs. FIGUEIRENSE2:30 PM PST
Intl - Copa CentroamericanaGUATEMALA vs. BELIZE4:00 PM PST
NFLIndianapolis Colts vs Denver Broncos5:30 PM PST
Argentina - PrimeraOLIMPO B BLANCA vs. BOCA JRS5:30 PM PST
09/08/2014
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersESTONIA vs. SLOVENIA07:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersBOSNIA & HERZ. vs. HUNGARY08:00 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersRUSSIA vs. LIECHTENSTEIN09:00 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersNETHERLANDS vs. SLOVAKIA09:30 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersUKRAINE vs. LIECHTENSTEIN09:30 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersSWITZERLAND vs. LATVIA09:30 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersLUXEMBOURG vs. BELARUS11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersSPAIN vs. MACEDONIA11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersUKRAINE vs. SLOVAKIA11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersESTONIA vs. SLOVENIA11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersSAN MARINO vs. LITHUANIA11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersSWITZERLAND vs. ENGLAND11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersAUSTRIA vs. SWEDEN11:45 AM PST
Intl - European Championship QualifiersMONTENEGRO vs. MOLDOVA11:45 AM PST
Intl Youth - U21 EURO QualifiersFRANCE vs. ICELAND12:00 PM PST
Argentina - PrimeraQUILMES vs. ARSENAL1:00 PM PST
NFLNew York Giants vs Detroit Lions4:10 PM PST
NFLSan Diego Chargers vs Arizona Cardinals7:20 PM PST
09/13/2014
BOXINGM Maidana vs F Mayweather Jr8:00 PM PST