Refresh
Page last updated on Tue May 31 03:32:56 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
SWAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SOUTHERN U22-130.6293-442.9%72.468.712-110-12
JACKSON ST20-160.5564-266.7%68.265.311-29-14
TEXAS SOUTHERN18-150.5453-633.3%72.870.610-08-15
ALCORN ST15-150.5002-250.0%67.172.19-26-13
ALABAMA ST14-170.4521-325.0%71.574.48-36-14
ALABAMA A&M11-180.3792-166.7%68.170.46-55-13
ARK-PINE BLUFF8-250.2420-20.0%56.670.44-64-19
MISS VALLEY ST8-270.2293-0100.0%65.577.33-65-21
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M7-240.2261-150.0%60.471.04-73-17
GRAMBLING7-240.2331-233.3%60.968.65-72-17
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/10JACKSON ST+6128.551-69LLUn31.6%57.1%15.8%39.3%61.1%20.0%
03/05at SOUTHERN UPKNL79-71WW54.9%76.2%53.8%36.7%80.0%31.8%
03/03at ALCORN STPKNL64-81LL32.8%66.7%26.1%51.0%88.0%43.8%
02/29vs ALABAMA A&MNLNL85-65W57.1%77.8%50.0%37.0%80.0%17.6%
02/27vs ALABAMA STNLNL68-73L43.1%72.2%31.2%45.9%43.8%47.6%
02/22at MISS VALLEY STPKNL63-61WW47.1%78.6%28.6%40.7%71.4%12.5%
02/20at ARK-PINE BLUFFPKNL57-55WW33.9%55.0%46.2%50.0%50.0%42.9%
02/15vs JACKSON STNLNL66-80L40.0%73.3%40.0%45.3%78.8%30.0%
02/13vs GRAMBLINGNLNL60-56W34.9%65.2%7.7%45.0%69.6%22.2%
02/06vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL59-55W37.0%82.4%33.3%28.6%60.0%9.5%
02/01at ALABAMA STPKNL77-83LL54.7%60.9%55.6%57.1%70.4%57.1%
01/30at ALABAMA A&MPKNL69-83LL40.6%55.0%30.0%48.1%78.8%36.8%
01/25vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL73-76L40.9%52.0%25.0%49.0%68.8%44.4%
01/23vs ARK-PINE BLUFFNLNL44-45L26.4%66.7%21.1%41.3%28.6%18.8%
01/18at JACKSON STPKNL57-60LL32.1%78.6%7.1%40.4%61.5%28.6%
01/16at GRAMBLINGPKNL63-66LL43.5%78.9%50.0%52.2%59.1%35.7%
01/09at TEXAS SOUTHERNPKNL38-64LL29.1%55.6%6.7%44.6%58.8%23.5%
01/04vs SOUTHERN UNLNL71-65W44.4%76.0%28.6%39.3%76.0%12.5%
01/02vs ALCORN STNLNL70-73L43.6%65.2%33.3%53.1%68.2%37.5%
12/28at LOUISIANA TECHPKNL58-77LL32.8%92.9%17.6%45.5%69.0%38.9%
12/22at NEBRASKAPKNL50-81LL34.0%81.2%7.7%50.0%72.4%28.6%
12/16vs TEXAS STNLNL44-62L27.1%57.9%7.7%41.0%75.0%27.3%
12/14at TULANEPKNL49-63LL28.6%65.0%40.0%44.2%65.0%20.0%
12/11at TCUPKNL55-73LL34.0%67.9%0.0%47.8%65.8%26.7%
12/02at BAYLORPKNL41-80LL23.4%64.0%21.4%52.8%87.5%17.6%
11/28at UNLVPKNL62-80LL39.1%69.2%23.1%46.2%77.4%40.0%
11/25at WISCONSIN+29.5141.567-85LWOv50.0%73.3%70.0%51.8%80.8%30.0%
11/21vs RADFORDNLNL56-64L42.1%71.4%18.8%42.3%60.0%27.8%
11/20at BRYANTPKNL58-71LL36.1%64.7%16.7%52.8%46.2%40.9%
11/18at HOUSTONPKNL69-110LL41.8%70.4%26.7%57.6%96.2%56.2%
11/13at VA COMMONWEALTHPKNL50-75LL30.4%63.2%30.8%42.4%66.7%30.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASEBALL 4/3/2016 - 6/4/2016
BASKETBALL 3/8/2016 - 4/12/2016
HOCKEY 3/8/2016 - 4/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Seattle Mariners
2
Colorado Rockies
3
Washington Nationals
4
Houston Astros
5
San Francisco Giants
05/31/2016
ATP - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceGRANOLLERS, MARCEL vs. THIEM, DOMINIC02:00 AM PST
ATP - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceDJOKOVIC, NOVAK vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT, ROBERTO02:00 AM PST
ATP - Roland Garros, Paris, France, DoublesDODIG I / MELO M vs. GUCCIONE C / SA A02:00 AM PST
ATP - Roland Garros, Paris, France, DoublesHERBERT P-H / MAHUT N vs. LOPEZ F / LOPEZ M02:00 AM PST
WTA - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceHALEP, SIMONA vs. STOSUR, SAMANTHA02:00 AM PST
WTA - Roland Garros, Paris, FrancePIRONKOVA, TSVETANA vs. RADWANSKA, AGNIESZKA02:00 AM PST
ATP - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceFERRER, DAVID vs. BERDYCH, TOMAS02:30 AM PST
ATP - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceGOFFIN, DAVID vs. GULBIS, ERNESTS03:00 AM PST
WTA - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceWILLIAMS, SERENA vs. SVITOLINA, ELINA04:00 AM PST
WTA - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceSUAREZ NAVARRO, CARLA vs. PUTINTSEVA, YULIA04:00 AM PST
WTA - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceWILLIAMS, VENUS vs. BACSINSZKY, TIMEA04:30 AM PST
WTA - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceBERTENS, KIKI vs. KEYS, MADISON05:00 AM PST
MLBHOU ASTROS vs ARI DIAMONDBACKS12:40 PM PST
MLBSDG PADRES vs SEA MARINERS12:40 PM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs CLE INDIANS3:10 PM PST
MLBWAS NATIONALS vs PHI PHILLIES4:05 PM PST
MLBBOS RED SOX vs BAL ORIOLES4:05 PM PST
MLBNY YANKEES vs TOR BLUE JAYS4:05 PM PST
MLBPIT PIRATES vs MIA MARLINS4:10 PM PST
MLBSFO GIANTS vs ATL BRAVES4:10 PM PST
MLBCHI WHITE SOX vs NY METS4:10 PM PST
MLBLA DODGERS vs CHI CUBS5:05 PM PST
MLBSTL CARDINALS vs MIL BREWERS5:10 PM PST
MLBTB RAYS vs KC ROYALS5:15 PM PST
MLBCIN REDS vs COL ROCKIES5:40 PM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs LA ANGELS7:05 PM PST
MLBMIN TWINS vs OAK ATHLETICS7:05 PM PST
06/01/2016
NHLSJ SHARKS vs PIT PENGUINS5:05 PM PST

x