Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Jun 29 21:16:18 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
SWAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SOUTHERN U22-130.6293-442.9%72.468.712-110-12
JACKSON ST20-160.5564-266.7%68.265.311-29-14
TEXAS SOUTHERN18-150.5453-633.3%72.870.610-08-15
ALCORN ST15-150.5002-250.0%67.172.19-26-13
ALABAMA ST14-170.4521-325.0%71.574.48-36-14
ALABAMA A&M11-180.3792-166.7%68.170.46-55-13
ARK-PINE BLUFF8-250.2420-20.0%56.670.44-64-19
MISS VALLEY ST8-270.2293-0100.0%65.577.33-65-21
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M7-240.2261-150.0%60.471.04-73-17
GRAMBLING7-240.2331-233.3%60.968.65-72-17
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/10JACKSON ST+6128.551-69LLUn31.6%57.1%15.8%39.3%61.1%20.0%
03/05at SOUTHERN UPKNL79-71WW54.9%76.2%53.8%36.7%80.0%31.8%
03/03at ALCORN STPKNL64-81LL32.8%66.7%26.1%51.0%88.0%43.8%
02/29vs ALABAMA A&MNLNL85-65W57.1%77.8%50.0%37.0%80.0%17.6%
02/27vs ALABAMA STNLNL68-73L43.1%72.2%31.2%45.9%43.8%47.6%
02/22at MISS VALLEY STPKNL63-61WW47.1%78.6%28.6%40.7%71.4%12.5%
02/20at ARK-PINE BLUFFPKNL57-55WW33.9%55.0%46.2%50.0%50.0%42.9%
02/15vs JACKSON STNLNL66-80L40.0%73.3%40.0%45.3%78.8%30.0%
02/13vs GRAMBLINGNLNL60-56W34.9%65.2%7.7%45.0%69.6%22.2%
02/06vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL59-55W37.0%82.4%33.3%28.6%60.0%9.5%
02/01at ALABAMA STPKNL77-83LL54.7%60.9%55.6%57.1%70.4%57.1%
01/30at ALABAMA A&MPKNL69-83LL40.6%55.0%30.0%48.1%78.8%36.8%
01/25vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL73-76L40.9%52.0%25.0%49.0%68.8%44.4%
01/23vs ARK-PINE BLUFFNLNL44-45L26.4%66.7%21.1%41.3%28.6%18.8%
01/18at JACKSON STPKNL57-60LL32.1%78.6%7.1%40.4%61.5%28.6%
01/16at GRAMBLINGPKNL63-66LL43.5%78.9%50.0%52.2%59.1%35.7%
01/09at TEXAS SOUTHERNPKNL38-64LL29.1%55.6%6.7%44.6%58.8%23.5%
01/04vs SOUTHERN UNLNL71-65W44.4%76.0%28.6%39.3%76.0%12.5%
01/02vs ALCORN STNLNL70-73L43.6%65.2%33.3%53.1%68.2%37.5%
12/28at LOUISIANA TECHPKNL58-77LL32.8%92.9%17.6%45.5%69.0%38.9%
12/22at NEBRASKAPKNL50-81LL34.0%81.2%7.7%50.0%72.4%28.6%
12/16vs TEXAS STNLNL44-62L27.1%57.9%7.7%41.0%75.0%27.3%
12/14at TULANEPKNL49-63LL28.6%65.0%40.0%44.2%65.0%20.0%
12/11at TCUPKNL55-73LL34.0%67.9%0.0%47.8%65.8%26.7%
12/02at BAYLORPKNL41-80LL23.4%64.0%21.4%52.8%87.5%17.6%
11/28at UNLVPKNL62-80LL39.1%69.2%23.1%46.2%77.4%40.0%
11/25at WISCONSIN+29.5141.567-85LWOv50.0%73.3%70.0%51.8%80.8%30.0%
11/21vs RADFORDNLNL56-64L42.1%71.4%18.8%42.3%60.0%27.8%
11/20at BRYANTPKNL58-71LL36.1%64.7%16.7%52.8%46.2%40.9%
11/18at HOUSTONPKNL69-110LL41.8%70.4%26.7%57.6%96.2%56.2%
11/13at VA COMMONWEALTHPKNL50-75LL30.4%63.2%30.8%42.4%66.7%30.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 6/5/2016 - 8/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Cleveland Indians
2
Toronto Blue Jays
3
Texas Rangers
4
Boston Red Sox
5
Detroit Tigers
06/29/2016
MLBNY METS vs. WAS NATIONALS (PROPS)4:05 PM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs. NY YANKEES4:05 PM PST
MLBCLE INDIANS vs. ATL BRAVES (PROPS)4:10 PM PST
MLBLA DODGERS vs. MIL BREWERS5:10 PM PST
MLBMIN TWINS vs. CHI WHITE SOX5:10 PM PST
MLBKC ROYALS vs. STL CARDINALS (PROPS)5:15 PM PST
MLBSFO GIANTS vs. OAK ATHLETICS (PROPS)7:05 PM PST
MLBPIT PIRATES vs. SEA MARINERS (PROPS)7:10 PM PST
06/30/2016
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainPOUILLE, L vs. COPIL, M03:50 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainMAHUT, N vs. FERRER, D04:00 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainEVANS, D vs. DOLGOPOLOV, A04:00 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainGOFFIN, D vs. ROGER-VASSELIN, E05:15 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainLACKO, L vs. KARLOVIC, I05:20 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainDIMITROV, G vs. SIMON, G05:30 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainPLISKOVA, K vs. DOI, M05:30 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainFLIPKENS, K vs. KEYS, M06:00 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainCILIC, M vs. STAKHOVSKY, S06:15 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainISNER, J vs. BAGHDATIS, M06:15 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainHALEP, S vs. SCHIAVONE, F06:30 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainDELBONIS, F vs. FOGNINI, F06:40 AM PST
ATP - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainSEPPI, A vs. RAONIC, M07:00 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainFRIEDSAM, A vs. ALEXANDROVA, E07:00 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainERRANI, S vs. CORNET, A07:00 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great Britain, DoublesMOORE T / PERRIN C vs. DUQUE-MARINO M / PUIG M07:25 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainSTOSUR, S vs. LISICKI, S07:30 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainWATSON, H vs. BECK, A07:45 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainCEPELOVA, J vs. MUGURUZA, G08:00 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainLEPCHENKO, V vs. KERBER, A08:00 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainSAFAROVA, L vs. CRAWFORD, S08:30 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainWILLIAMS, V vs. SAKKARI, M09:00 AM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs NY YANKEES10:05 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainBACSINSZKY, T vs. KUMKHUM, L10:20 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainNICULESCU, M vs. KRUNIC, A10:30 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainSASNOVICH, A vs. MLADENOVIC, K10:40 AM PST
WTA - Wimbledon, London, Great BritainMAKAROVA, E vs. LARSSON, J11:00 AM PST
MLBLA DODGERS vs MIL BREWERS11:10 AM PST
MLBMIN TWINS vs CHI WHITE SOX11:10 AM PST
MLBCIN REDS vs WAS NATIONALS4:05 PM PST
MLBCLE INDIANS vs TOR BLUE JAYS4:05 PM PST
MLBMIA MARLINS vs ATL BRAVES4:10 PM PST
MLBCHI CUBS vs NY METS4:10 PM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs TB RAYS4:10 PM PST
MLBKC ROYALS vs STL CARDINALS4:15 PM PST
MLBSFO GIANTS vs OAK ATHLETICS7:05 PM PST
MLBBAL ORIOLES vs SEA MARINERS7:10 PM PST

x