DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: BASEBALL | FOOTBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Sep 25 08:05:41 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
SWAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SOUTHERN U22-130.6293-442.9%72.468.712-110-12
JACKSON ST20-160.5564-266.7%68.265.311-29-14
TEXAS SOUTHERN18-150.5453-633.3%72.870.610-08-15
ALCORN ST15-150.5002-250.0%67.172.19-26-13
ALABAMA ST14-170.4521-325.0%71.574.48-36-14
ALABAMA A&M11-180.3792-166.7%68.170.46-55-13
ARK-PINE BLUFF8-250.2420-20.0%56.670.44-64-19
MISS VALLEY ST8-270.2293-0100.0%65.577.33-65-21
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M7-240.2261-150.0%60.471.04-73-17
GRAMBLING7-240.2331-233.3%60.968.65-72-17
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/10JACKSON ST+6128.551-69LLUn31.6%57.1%15.8%39.3%61.1%20.0%
03/05at SOUTHERN UPKNL79-71WW54.9%76.2%53.8%36.7%80.0%31.8%
03/03at ALCORN STPKNL64-81LL32.8%66.7%26.1%51.0%88.0%43.8%
02/29vs ALABAMA A&MNLNL85-65W57.1%77.8%50.0%37.0%80.0%17.6%
02/27vs ALABAMA STNLNL68-73L43.1%72.2%31.2%45.9%43.8%47.6%
02/22at MISS VALLEY STPKNL63-61WW47.1%78.6%28.6%40.7%71.4%12.5%
02/20at ARK-PINE BLUFFPKNL57-55WW33.9%55.0%46.2%50.0%50.0%42.9%
02/15vs JACKSON STNLNL66-80L40.0%73.3%40.0%45.3%78.8%30.0%
02/13vs GRAMBLINGNLNL60-56W34.9%65.2%7.7%45.0%69.6%22.2%
02/06vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL59-55W37.0%82.4%33.3%28.6%60.0%9.5%
02/01at ALABAMA STPKNL77-83LL54.7%60.9%55.6%57.1%70.4%57.1%
01/30at ALABAMA A&MPKNL69-83LL40.6%55.0%30.0%48.1%78.8%36.8%
01/25vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL73-76L40.9%52.0%25.0%49.0%68.8%44.4%
01/23vs ARK-PINE BLUFFNLNL44-45L26.4%66.7%21.1%41.3%28.6%18.8%
01/18at JACKSON STPKNL57-60LL32.1%78.6%7.1%40.4%61.5%28.6%
01/16at GRAMBLINGPKNL63-66LL43.5%78.9%50.0%52.2%59.1%35.7%
01/09at TEXAS SOUTHERNPKNL38-64LL29.1%55.6%6.7%44.6%58.8%23.5%
01/04vs SOUTHERN UNLNL71-65W44.4%76.0%28.6%39.3%76.0%12.5%
01/02vs ALCORN STNLNL70-73L43.6%65.2%33.3%53.1%68.2%37.5%
12/28at LOUISIANA TECHPKNL58-77LL32.8%92.9%17.6%45.5%69.0%38.9%
12/22at NEBRASKAPKNL50-81LL34.0%81.2%7.7%50.0%72.4%28.6%
12/16vs TEXAS STNLNL44-62L27.1%57.9%7.7%41.0%75.0%27.3%
12/14at TULANEPKNL49-63LL28.6%65.0%40.0%44.2%65.0%20.0%
12/11at TCUPKNL55-73LL34.0%67.9%0.0%47.8%65.8%26.7%
12/02at BAYLORPKNL41-80LL23.4%64.0%21.4%52.8%87.5%17.6%
11/28at UNLVPKNL62-80LL39.1%69.2%23.1%46.2%77.4%40.0%
11/25at WISCONSIN+29.5141.567-85LWOv50.0%73.3%70.0%51.8%80.8%30.0%
11/21vs RADFORDNLNL56-64L42.1%71.4%18.8%42.3%60.0%27.8%
11/20at BRYANTPKNL58-71LL36.1%64.7%16.7%52.8%46.2%40.9%
11/18at HOUSTONPKNL69-110LL41.8%70.4%26.7%57.6%96.2%56.2%
11/13at VA COMMONWEALTHPKNL50-75LL30.4%63.2%30.8%42.4%66.7%30.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/7/2016 - 10/31/2016
BASEBALL 8/10/2016 - 10/2/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Arizona Cardinals
2
Miami Dolphins
3
Pittsburgh Steelers
4
Buffalo Bills
5
New York Giants
09/19/2016
OtherTEST1 VS TEST200:00 AM PST
09/25/2016
ATP - St. Petersburg, Russia, DoublesINGLOT D / KONTINEN H vs. BEGEMANN A / PAES L04:00 AM PST
ATP - Metz, France, DoublesPAVIC M / VENUS M vs. PERALTA J / ZEBALLOS H04:45 AM PST
ATP - St. Petersburg, RussiaWAWRINKA, S vs. ZVEREV, A06:00 AM PST
ATP - Metz, FranceTHIEM, D vs. POUILLE, L06:45 AM PST
NFLCleveland Browns vs Miami Dolphins10:00 AM PST
NFLDenver Broncos vs Cincinnati Bengals10:00 AM PST
NFLDetroit Lions vs Green Bay Packers10:00 AM PST
NFLBaltimore Ravens vs Jacksonville Jaguars10:00 AM PST
NFLMinnesota Vikings vs Carolina Panthers10:00 AM PST
NFLArizona Cardinals vs Buffalo Bills10:00 AM PST
NFLOakland Raiders vs Tennessee Titans10:00 AM PST
NFLWashington Redskins vs New York Giants10:00 AM PST
MLBNew York Yankees vs Toronto Blue Jays10:05 AM PST
MLBAtlanta Braves vs Miami Marlins10:10 AM PST
MLBPhiladelphia Phillies vs New York Mets10:10 AM PST
MLBChicago White Sox vs Cleveland Indians10:10 AM PST
MLBKansas City Royals vs Detroit Tigers10:10 AM PST
MLBBoston Red Sox vs Tampa Bay Rays10:10 AM PST
MLBWashington Nationals vs Pittsburgh Pirates10:35 AM PST
MLBArizona Diamondbacks vs Baltimore Orioles10:35 AM PST
MLBCincinnati Reds vs Milwaukee Brewers11:10 AM PST
MLBLos Angeles Angels vs Houston Astros11:10 AM PST
MLBSeattle Mariners vs Minnesota Twins11:10 AM PST
MLBTexas Rangers vs Oakland Athletics1:05 PM PST
NFLSan Francisco 49ers vs Seattle Seahawks1:05 PM PST
NFLLos Angeles Rams vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:05 PM PST
MLBColorado Rockies vs Los Angeles Dodgers1:10 PM PST
NFLNew York Jets vs Kansas City Chiefs1:25 PM PST
NFLPittsburgh Steelers vs Philadelphia Eagles1:25 PM PST
NFLSan Diego Chargers vs Indianapolis Colts1:25 PM PST
MLBSan Francisco Giants vs San Diego Padres1:40 PM PST
MLBSt. Louis Cardinals vs Chicago Cubs5:05 PM PST
NFLChicago Bears vs Dallas Cowboys5:30 PM PST
09/26/2016
NFLAtlanta Falcons vs New Orleans Saints5:30 PM PST

x