Refresh
Page last updated on Sun May 01 13:23:36 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
SWAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SOUTHERN U22-130.6293-442.9%72.468.712-110-12
JACKSON ST20-160.5564-266.7%68.265.311-29-14
TEXAS SOUTHERN18-150.5453-633.3%72.870.610-08-15
ALCORN ST15-150.5002-250.0%67.172.19-26-13
ALABAMA ST14-170.4521-325.0%71.574.48-36-14
ALABAMA A&M11-180.3792-166.7%68.170.46-55-13
ARK-PINE BLUFF8-250.2420-20.0%56.670.44-64-19
MISS VALLEY ST8-270.2293-0100.0%65.577.33-65-21
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M7-240.2261-150.0%60.471.04-73-17
GRAMBLING7-240.2331-233.3%60.968.65-72-17
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/10JACKSON ST+6128.551-69LLUn31.6%57.1%15.8%39.3%61.1%20.0%
03/05at SOUTHERN UPKNL79-71WW54.9%76.2%53.8%36.7%80.0%31.8%
03/03at ALCORN STPKNL64-81LL32.8%66.7%26.1%51.0%88.0%43.8%
02/29vs ALABAMA A&MNLNL85-65W57.1%77.8%50.0%37.0%80.0%17.6%
02/27vs ALABAMA STNLNL68-73L43.1%72.2%31.2%45.9%43.8%47.6%
02/22at MISS VALLEY STPKNL63-61WW47.1%78.6%28.6%40.7%71.4%12.5%
02/20at ARK-PINE BLUFFPKNL57-55WW33.9%55.0%46.2%50.0%50.0%42.9%
02/15vs JACKSON STNLNL66-80L40.0%73.3%40.0%45.3%78.8%30.0%
02/13vs GRAMBLINGNLNL60-56W34.9%65.2%7.7%45.0%69.6%22.2%
02/06vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL59-55W37.0%82.4%33.3%28.6%60.0%9.5%
02/01at ALABAMA STPKNL77-83LL54.7%60.9%55.6%57.1%70.4%57.1%
01/30at ALABAMA A&MPKNL69-83LL40.6%55.0%30.0%48.1%78.8%36.8%
01/25vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL73-76L40.9%52.0%25.0%49.0%68.8%44.4%
01/23vs ARK-PINE BLUFFNLNL44-45L26.4%66.7%21.1%41.3%28.6%18.8%
01/18at JACKSON STPKNL57-60LL32.1%78.6%7.1%40.4%61.5%28.6%
01/16at GRAMBLINGPKNL63-66LL43.5%78.9%50.0%52.2%59.1%35.7%
01/09at TEXAS SOUTHERNPKNL38-64LL29.1%55.6%6.7%44.6%58.8%23.5%
01/04vs SOUTHERN UNLNL71-65W44.4%76.0%28.6%39.3%76.0%12.5%
01/02vs ALCORN STNLNL70-73L43.6%65.2%33.3%53.1%68.2%37.5%
12/28at LOUISIANA TECHPKNL58-77LL32.8%92.9%17.6%45.5%69.0%38.9%
12/22at NEBRASKAPKNL50-81LL34.0%81.2%7.7%50.0%72.4%28.6%
12/16vs TEXAS STNLNL44-62L27.1%57.9%7.7%41.0%75.0%27.3%
12/14at TULANEPKNL49-63LL28.6%65.0%40.0%44.2%65.0%20.0%
12/11at TCUPKNL55-73LL34.0%67.9%0.0%47.8%65.8%26.7%
12/02at BAYLORPKNL41-80LL23.4%64.0%21.4%52.8%87.5%17.6%
11/28at UNLVPKNL62-80LL39.1%69.2%23.1%46.2%77.4%40.0%
11/25at WISCONSIN+29.5141.567-85LWOv50.0%73.3%70.0%51.8%80.8%30.0%
11/21vs RADFORDNLNL56-64L42.1%71.4%18.8%42.3%60.0%27.8%
11/20at BRYANTPKNL58-71LL36.1%64.7%16.7%52.8%46.2%40.9%
11/18at HOUSTONPKNL69-110LL41.8%70.4%26.7%57.6%96.2%56.2%
11/13at VA COMMONWEALTHPKNL50-75LL30.4%63.2%30.8%42.4%66.7%30.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASEBALL 4/3/2016 - 6/4/2016
BASKETBALL 3/8/2016 - 4/12/2016
HOCKEY 3/8/2016 - 4/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Miami Heat
2
Chicago White Sox
3
Toronto Blue Jays
4
Miami Heat
5
Charlotte Hornets
05/01/2016
ATP - Istanbul, TurkeySCHWARTZMAN, DIEGO SEBASTIAN vs. DIMITROV, GRIGOR07:00 AM PST
ATP - Estoril, PortugalCARRENO-BUSTA, PABLO vs. ALMAGRO, NICOLAS08:00 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainPETKOVIC, ANDREA vs. BACSINSZKY, TIMEA09:00 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainHALEP, SIMONA vs. DOI, MISAKI09:05 AM PST
ATP - Istanbul, Turkey, DoublesCIPOLLA F / SELA D vs. MOLTENI A / SCHWARTZMAN D S09:15 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainRADWANSKA, AGNIESZKA vs. CIBULKOVA, DOMINIKA09:40 AM PST
MLBSFO GIANTS vs NY METS10:10 AM PST
MLBTOR BLUE JAYS vs TB RAYS10:10 AM PST
NBACharlotte Hornets vs Miami Heat10:10 AM PST
MLBCIN REDS vs PIT PIRATES10:35 AM PST
MLBCHI WHITE SOX vs BAL ORIOLES10:35 AM PST
MLBMIA MARLINS vs MIL BREWERS11:10 AM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs MIN TWINS11:10 AM PST
MLBWAS NATIONALS vs STL CARDINALS11:15 AM PST
MLBATL BRAVES vs CHI CUBS11:20 AM PST
MLBCLE INDIANS vs PHI PHILLIES11:35 AM PST
NBAIndiana Pacers vs Toronto Raptors12:00 PM PST
MLBLA ANGELS vs TEX RANGERS12:05 PM PST
NHLDallas Stars vs St. Louis Blues12:05 PM PST
NBAPOR TRAIL BLAZERS vs. GST WARRIORS12:35 PM PST
MLBHOU ASTROS vs OAK ATHLETICS1:05 PM PST
MLBSDG PADRES vs LA DODGERS1:10 PM PST
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs ARI DIAMONDBACKS1:10 PM PST
MLBKC ROYALS vs SEA MARINERS1:10 PM PST
MLBNY YANKEES vs BOS RED SOX5:05 PM PST
NHLNashville Predators vs San Jose Sharks5:05 PM PST
05/02/2016
MLBCHI CUBS vs. PIT PIRATES4:05 PM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs. TOR BLUE JAYS4:05 PM PST
NBAATL HAWKS vs. CLE CAVALIERS4:05 PM PST
MLBSFO GIANTS vs. CIN REDS4:10 PM PST
MLBATL BRAVES vs. NY METS4:10 PM PST
MLBLA ANGELS vs. MIL BREWERS4:20 PM PST
NHLWAS CAPITALS vs. PIT PENGUINS5:05 PM PST
MLBMIN TWINS vs. HOU ASTROS5:10 PM PST
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs. STL CARDINALS5:15 PM PST
MLBWAS NATIONALS vs. KC ROYALS5:15 PM PST
NBAOKC THUNDER vs. SAN SPURS6:35 PM PST
MLBSEA MARINERS vs. OAK ATHLETICS7:05 PM PST
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs. SDG PADRES7:10 PM PST
05/03/2016
NHLTB LIGHTNING vs. NY ISLANDERS4:05 PM PST
NHLSJ SHARKS vs. NAS PREDATORS6:05 PM PST
NHLDAL STARS vs. STL BLUES6:35 PM PST

x