SUPER BOWL PROPS: LIVE ODDS | PRINTABLE PROPS SHEET
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri Feb 12 07:01:12 EST 2016
Matchup Reports

PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
SWAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SOUTHERN U16-80.6671-233.3%73.068.99-07-8
JACKSON ST13-110.5420-10.0%70.567.09-24-9
TEXAS SOUTHERN10-120.4552-340.0%70.270.66-04-12
ALCORN ST10-120.4551-150.0%66.574.65-15-11
ALABAMA A&M8-120.4000-10.0%70.571.64-24-10
ALABAMA ST8-150.3480-20.0%71.376.24-34-12
GRAMBLING6-170.2731-150.0%60.770.15-41-13
ARK-PINE BLUFF6-190.2400-00.0%56.172.63-43-15
MISS VALLEY ST5-200.2000-00.0%65.378.83-42-16
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M2-200.0911-0100.0%58.272.32-50-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/136:00 PMvs GRAMBLING
02/158:30 PMvs JACKSON ST
02/208:30 PMat ARK-PINE BLUFF
02/228:30 PMat MISS VALLEY ST
02/276:00 PMvs ALABAMA ST
02/298:30 PMvs ALABAMA A&M
03/038:30 PMat ALCORN ST
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/06vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL59-55W37.0%82.4%33.3%28.6%60.0%9.5%
02/01at ALABAMA STPKNL77-83LL54.7%60.9%55.6%57.1%70.4%57.1%
01/30at ALABAMA A&MPKNL69-83LL40.6%55.0%30.0%48.1%78.8%36.8%
01/25vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL73-76L40.9%52.0%25.0%49.0%68.8%44.4%
01/23vs ARK-PINE BLUFFNLNL44-45L26.4%66.7%21.1%41.3%28.6%18.8%
01/18at JACKSON STPKNL57-60LL32.1%78.6%7.1%40.4%61.5%28.6%
01/16at GRAMBLINGPKNL63-66LL43.5%78.9%50.0%52.2%59.1%35.7%
01/09at TEXAS SOUTHERNPKNL38-64LL29.1%55.6%6.7%44.6%58.8%23.5%
01/04vs SOUTHERN UNLNL71-65W44.4%76.0%28.6%39.3%76.0%12.5%
01/02vs ALCORN STNLNL70-73L43.6%65.2%33.3%53.1%68.2%37.5%
12/28at LOUISIANA TECHPKNL58-77LL32.8%92.9%17.6%45.5%69.0%38.9%
12/22at NEBRASKAPKNL50-81LL34.0%81.2%7.7%50.0%72.4%28.6%
12/16vs TEXAS STNLNL44-62L27.1%57.9%7.7%41.0%75.0%27.3%
12/14at TULANEPKNL49-63LL28.6%65.0%40.0%44.2%65.0%20.0%
12/11at TCUPKNL55-73LL34.0%67.9%0.0%47.8%65.8%26.7%
12/02at BAYLORPKNL41-80LL23.4%64.0%21.4%52.8%87.5%17.6%
11/28at UNLVPKNL62-80LL39.1%69.2%23.1%46.2%77.4%40.0%
11/25at WISCONSIN+29.5141.567-85LWOv50.0%73.3%70.0%51.8%80.8%30.0%
11/21vs RADFORDNLNL56-64L42.1%71.4%18.8%42.3%60.0%27.8%
11/20at BRYANTPKNL58-71LL36.1%64.7%16.7%52.8%46.2%40.9%
11/18at HOUSTONPKNL69-110LL41.8%70.4%26.7%57.6%96.2%56.2%
11/13at VA COMMONWEALTHPKNL50-75LL30.4%63.2%30.8%42.4%66.7%30.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 11/3/2015 - 2/7/2016
BASKETBALL 2/9/2016 - 3/7/2016
HOCKEY 2/9/2016 - 3/7/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Dayton
2
Monmouth
3
Usc
4
Tampa Bay Lightning
5
Yale
02/12/2016
International - EuroleagueDARUSAFAKA DOGUS at LOKOMOTIV KUBAN08:00 AM PST
International - EuroleagueOLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS at CSKA MOSCOW09:45 AM PST
International - EuroleagueANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL at PANATHINAIKOS11:45 AM PST
International - EuroleagueBC ZALGIRIS KAUNAS at FC BARCELONA LASSA12:00 PM PST

x