Refresh
Page last updated on Mon May 25 17:04:46 EDT 2015
Matchup Reports

PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
SWAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
ALABAMA ST19-100.6553-442.9%72.166.89-310-7
TEXAS SOUTHERN22-130.6296-460.0%68.368.29-113-12
SOUTHERN U18-170.5143-442.9%64.563.69-49-13
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M15-180.4552-340.0%67.069.17-38-15
ARK-PINE BLUFF12-200.3751-233.3%59.866.95-47-16
JACKSON ST11-210.3440-10.0%60.763.56-65-15
ALABAMA A&M9-200.3102-166.7%62.068.54-75-13
MISS VALLEY ST6-260.1881-420.0%63.980.13-73-19
ALCORN ST6-260.1883-442.9%64.674.34-72-19
GRAMBLING2-270.0690-30.0%51.972.62-90-18
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/13TEXAS SOUTHERN+8137.577-90LLOv51.6%75.0%12.5%46.6%81.1%50.0%
03/12JACKSON ST-1131.562-56WWUn44.9%76.5%38.5%35.5%50.0%26.3%
03/07vs ALCORN STNLNL83-80W50.0%73.7%42.9%52.5%50.0%50.0%
03/05vs SOUTHERN UNLNL73-77L37.9%65.4%40.0%37.5%71.1%20.0%
03/02at ALABAMA STPKNL67-65WW44.8%60.0%40.0%38.1%55.6%36.8%
02/28at ALABAMA A&MPKNL75-72WW46.2%71.9%30.8%35.5%75.8%13.0%
02/23vs ARK-PINE BLUFFNLNL79-58W51.8%82.4%53.8%44.7%64.7%33.3%
02/21vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL84-74W45.8%68.4%26.3%45.0%83.3%0.0%
02/16at GRAMBLINGPKNL95-44WW52.8%54.5%46.7%28.3%58.6%11.1%
02/14at JACKSON STPKNL61-55WW41.5%59.5%22.2%35.5%35.3%23.8%
02/07at TEXAS SOUTHERNPKNL58-55WW35.5%76.9%30.8%31.2%54.2%11.1%
02/02vs ALABAMA STNLNL71-73L46.6%66.7%43.8%48.1%72.2%36.4%
01/31vs ALABAMA A&MNLNL89-63W55.4%71.4%46.7%40.4%57.1%6.2%
01/26at ARK-PINE BLUFF+312568-105LLOv44.1%47.1%50.0%63.3%93.9%60.0%
01/24at MISS VALLEY STPKNL72-65WW44.6%61.9%8.3%40.0%63.2%29.4%
01/19vs GRAMBLINGNLNL74-60W45.9%58.3%19.0%46.5%61.9%46.7%
01/17vs JACKSON STNLNL70-55W46.9%72.7%50.0%32.8%62.5%11.1%
01/10vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL77-81L41.4%66.7%37.5%48.9%70.5%36.4%
01/05at ALCORN STPKNL62-68LL41.0%66.7%22.2%43.8%67.6%7.1%
01/03at SOUTHERN UPKNL56-68LL36.8%50.0%33.3%42.9%68.6%53.3%
12/30at HAWAIIPKNL68-76LL43.6%66.7%45.5%52.6%76.9%33.3%
12/23at N TEXASPKNL70-67WW45.5%60.0%44.4%47.3%50.0%25.0%
12/20at SAM HOUSTON STPKNL44-61LL34.0%60.0%15.4%42.6%66.7%29.2%
12/14at TEXAS TECHPKNL51-79LL36.0%88.9%26.9%52.9%61.1%33.3%
12/06at TEXAS STPKNL65-81LL48.1%100.0%40.0%60.4%66.7%33.3%
12/03vs SCHREINERNLNL64-48W38.9%65.4%41.7%34.8%61.9%15.0%
11/28BROWN+8NL71-81LL42.0%47.6%42.9%57.1%82.6%46.2%
11/27SF AUSTIN ST+15.5NL61-73LW36.7%72.4%30.8%42.0%71.1%25.0%
11/24at MEMPHISPKNL49-77LL34.5%60.0%16.7%50.0%75.0%33.3%
11/21at BAYLORPKNL45-60LL35.2%28.6%23.8%47.7%58.3%33.3%
11/19at RICEPKNL64-68LL41.1%68.4%27.8%48.8%67.9%52.9%
11/16at OKLAHOMA STPKNL52-74LL32.8%47.4%18.8%38.2%63.4%20.7%
11/14at TCUPKNL54-71LL32.8%55.6%33.3%45.1%56.4%20.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 4/5/2015 - 6/4/2015
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Kansas City Royals
2
Golden State Warriors
3
Houston Astros
4
San Francisco Giants
5
Detroit Tigers
05/25/2015
MLBKC Royals vs NY Yankees10:05 AM PST
MLBRockies vs Reds10:10 AM PST
MLBPhillies vs NY Mets10:10 AM PST
MLBSF Giants vs Brewers11:10 AM PST
MLBRed Sox vs Twins11:10 AM PST
MLBNationals vs Cubs11:20 AM PST
MLBTigers vs Athletics1:05 PM PST
MLBRangers vs Indians1:10 PM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Cardinals1:15 PM PST
MLBMarlins vs Pirates4:05 PM PST
MLBWhite Sox vs Blue Jays4:05 PM PST
MLBMariners vs TB Rays4:10 PM PST
MLBBraves vs LA Dodgers5:10 PM PST
NBAWarriors vs Rockets6:00 PM PST
NHL - PlayoffsBlackhawks at Ducks6:00 PM PST
MLBSD Padres vs LA Angels6:05 PM PST
05/26/2015
NHL - PlayoffsRangers at Lightning5:00 PM PST
NBAHawks vs Cavaliers5:30 PM PST

x