DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: BASEBALL | FOOTBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Jul 27 18:36:49 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
SWAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SOUTHERN U22-130.6293-442.9%72.468.712-110-12
JACKSON ST20-160.5564-266.7%68.265.311-29-14
TEXAS SOUTHERN18-150.5453-633.3%72.870.610-08-15
ALCORN ST15-150.5002-250.0%67.172.19-26-13
ALABAMA ST14-170.4521-325.0%71.574.48-36-14
ALABAMA A&M11-180.3792-166.7%68.170.46-55-13
ARK-PINE BLUFF8-250.2420-20.0%56.670.44-64-19
MISS VALLEY ST8-270.2293-0100.0%65.577.33-65-21
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M7-240.2261-150.0%60.471.04-73-17
GRAMBLING7-240.2331-233.3%60.968.65-72-17
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/10JACKSON ST+6128.551-69LLUn31.6%57.1%15.8%39.3%61.1%20.0%
03/05at SOUTHERN UPKNL79-71WW54.9%76.2%53.8%36.7%80.0%31.8%
03/03at ALCORN STPKNL64-81LL32.8%66.7%26.1%51.0%88.0%43.8%
02/29vs ALABAMA A&MNLNL85-65W57.1%77.8%50.0%37.0%80.0%17.6%
02/27vs ALABAMA STNLNL68-73L43.1%72.2%31.2%45.9%43.8%47.6%
02/22at MISS VALLEY STPKNL63-61WW47.1%78.6%28.6%40.7%71.4%12.5%
02/20at ARK-PINE BLUFFPKNL57-55WW33.9%55.0%46.2%50.0%50.0%42.9%
02/15vs JACKSON STNLNL66-80L40.0%73.3%40.0%45.3%78.8%30.0%
02/13vs GRAMBLINGNLNL60-56W34.9%65.2%7.7%45.0%69.6%22.2%
02/06vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL59-55W37.0%82.4%33.3%28.6%60.0%9.5%
02/01at ALABAMA STPKNL77-83LL54.7%60.9%55.6%57.1%70.4%57.1%
01/30at ALABAMA A&MPKNL69-83LL40.6%55.0%30.0%48.1%78.8%36.8%
01/25vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL73-76L40.9%52.0%25.0%49.0%68.8%44.4%
01/23vs ARK-PINE BLUFFNLNL44-45L26.4%66.7%21.1%41.3%28.6%18.8%
01/18at JACKSON STPKNL57-60LL32.1%78.6%7.1%40.4%61.5%28.6%
01/16at GRAMBLINGPKNL63-66LL43.5%78.9%50.0%52.2%59.1%35.7%
01/09at TEXAS SOUTHERNPKNL38-64LL29.1%55.6%6.7%44.6%58.8%23.5%
01/04vs SOUTHERN UNLNL71-65W44.4%76.0%28.6%39.3%76.0%12.5%
01/02vs ALCORN STNLNL70-73L43.6%65.2%33.3%53.1%68.2%37.5%
12/28at LOUISIANA TECHPKNL58-77LL32.8%92.9%17.6%45.5%69.0%38.9%
12/22at NEBRASKAPKNL50-81LL34.0%81.2%7.7%50.0%72.4%28.6%
12/16vs TEXAS STNLNL44-62L27.1%57.9%7.7%41.0%75.0%27.3%
12/14at TULANEPKNL49-63LL28.6%65.0%40.0%44.2%65.0%20.0%
12/11at TCUPKNL55-73LL34.0%67.9%0.0%47.8%65.8%26.7%
12/02at BAYLORPKNL41-80LL23.4%64.0%21.4%52.8%87.5%17.6%
11/28at UNLVPKNL62-80LL39.1%69.2%23.1%46.2%77.4%40.0%
11/25at WISCONSIN+29.5141.567-85LWOv50.0%73.3%70.0%51.8%80.8%30.0%
11/21vs RADFORDNLNL56-64L42.1%71.4%18.8%42.3%60.0%27.8%
11/20at BRYANTPKNL58-71LL36.1%64.7%16.7%52.8%46.2%40.9%
11/18at HOUSTONPKNL69-110LL41.8%70.4%26.7%57.6%96.2%56.2%
11/13at VA COMMONWEALTHPKNL50-75LL30.4%63.2%30.8%42.4%66.7%30.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/7/2016 - 10/31/2016
BASEBALL 6/5/2016 - 8/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
St Louis Cardinals
2
Washington Nationals
3
Boston Red Sox
4
San Francisco Giants
5
Cleveland Indians
07/27/2016
WTA - Montreal, CanadaKING, V vs. KONTA, J12:00 PM PST
MLBTB RAYS vs. LA DODGERS (PROPS)12:10 PM PST
WTA - Montreal, CanadaKEYS, M vs. BRENGLE, M12:15 PM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaMONFILS, GAEL vs. POSPISIL, VASEK1:35 PM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaRAONIC, M vs. LU, Y-H3:30 PM PST
WTA - Montreal, CanadaPETKOVIC, A vs. KVITOVA, P3:30 PM PST
WTA - Montreal, CanadaCIBULKOVA, D vs. BOUCHARD, E3:30 PM PST
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs. BAL ORIOLES4:05 PM PST
MLBSEA MARINERS vs. PIT PIRATES (PROPS)4:05 PM PST
MLBSTL CARDINALS vs. NY METS (PROPS)4:10 PM PST
WTA - Montreal, CanadaLUCIC-BARONI, M vs. KERBER, A4:45 PM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaDIMITROV, G vs. SHAPOVALOV, D4:50 PM PST
MLBOAK ATHLETICS vs. TEX RANGERS (PROPS)5:05 PM PST
MLBCHI WHITE SOX vs. CHI CUBS (PROPS)5:05 PM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs. MIL BREWERS5:10 PM PST
MLBNY YANKEES vs. HOU ASTROS (PROPS)5:10 PM PST
MLBATL BRAVES vs. MIN TWINS5:10 PM PST
MLBLA ANGELS vs. KC ROYALS5:15 PM PST
07/28/2016
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs NY METS10:10 AM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs MIL BREWERS11:10 AM PST
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs ATL BRAVES4:10 PM PST
MLBSTL CARDINALS vs MIA MARLINS4:10 PM PST
MLBBAL ORIOLES vs MIN TWINS4:10 PM PST
MLBKC ROYALS vs TEX RANGERS5:05 PM PST
MLBCHI WHITE SOX vs CHI CUBS5:05 PM PST
MLBBOS RED SOX vs LA ANGELS7:05 PM PST
MLBWAS NATIONALS vs SFO GIANTS7:15 PM PST

x