Refresh
Page last updated on Fri Jan 19 00:25:18 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

TENNESSEE TECH
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MURRAY ST13-40.7659-564.3%81.365.69-24-2
BELMONT13-60.68410-566.7%75.670.07-26-4
JACKSONVILLE ST13-60.6848-561.5%74.965.59-24-4
TENNESSEE TECH12-70.6324-1028.6%77.374.58-14-6
AUSTIN PEAY10-80.5569-564.3%73.168.68-22-6
E KENTUCKY8-110.4215-935.7%72.575.84-24-9
SE MISSOURI ST8-110.4217-750.0%75.377.85-43-7
SIU EDWARDSVL7-100.4124-1126.7%70.881.63-34-7
TENNESSEE ST7-100.4124-736.4%66.869.54-33-7
E ILLINOIS6-110.3534-1126.7%65.566.74-22-9
TENN-MARTIN6-130.3167-653.8%72.475.45-41-9
MOREHEAD ST5-120.2946-650.0%71.276.84-21-10
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/204:15 PMat MOREHEAD ST
01/258:30 PMvs SE MISSOURI ST
01/278:30 PMvs TENN-MARTIN
02/018:00 PMat SIU EDWARDSVL
02/034:15 PMat E ILLINOIS
02/089:00 PMat JACKSONVILLE ST
02/108:30 PMvs BELMONT
Injuries
(!)[G] 01/18/2018 - Aleksa Jugovic is "?" ( Ankle )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/13vs MURRAY ST+7.5152.545-71LLUn40.4%18.2%6.2%54.0%81.8%36.4%
01/11vs AUSTIN PEAY-314586-74WWOv44.8%75.7%31.6%40.0%72.4%31.2%
01/06at TENNESSEE ST+3137.587-81WWOv44.8%67.7%45.2%44.3%72.4%30.0%
01/04at BELMONT+12.515267-80LLUn44.1%83.3%50.0%56.9%100.0%44.0%
12/30vs E KENTUCKY-8.5149.577-69WLUn44.4%80.8%40.0%40.3%46.7%42.1%
12/28vs MOREHEAD ST-8150.569-67WLUn51.9%50.0%35.7%39.7%64.0%23.8%
12/21at INDIANA+1315259-87LLUn37.5%54.5%27.8%44.8%76.0%33.3%
12/17vs UT-CHATTANOOGA-614082-76WPOv47.5%70.4%38.5%46.9%76.7%35.0%
12/09at C MICHIGAN+4.514869-74LLUn40.9%50.0%38.1%46.0%79.2%37.5%
12/06at DAYTON+8.5143.566-79LLOv42.3%66.7%41.7%57.4%81.8%34.8%
12/02at FURMAN+615550-64LLUn33.3%50.0%10.5%34.4%66.7%27.8%
11/29vs LIPSCOMBNLNL86-80W43.4%75.5%17.6%50.8%54.2%21.7%
11/25MD-EAST SHORE-14.5150.590-60WWUn50.8%86.7%50.0%35.0%52.6%30.8%
11/24NEBRASKA-OMAHA-6171.586-85WLUn57.1%61.5%42.9%51.8%82.4%56.5%
11/21at NEW MEXICO+9165104-96WWOv55.7%75.0%54.5%40.6%82.8%41.0%
11/18vs KENNESAW STNLNL82-68W48.4%57.1%42.1%41.1%66.7%14.3%
11/16vs BOYCENLNL106-48W60.3%63.6%37.0%29.9%0.0%21.1%
11/13at TCU+21.514763-100LLOv41.0%50.0%36.4%62.5%58.3%55.2%
11/10vs MIDWAYNLNL94-56W55.2%71.4%37.0%31.2%50.0%26.9%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/3/2017 - 10/30/2017
10/31/2017 - 2/4/2018
BASKETBALL 1/9/2018 - 2/5/2018
HOCKEY 1/8/2018 - 2/5/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Boston Celtics
2
Nebraska
3
Boston Celtics
4
Ucla
5
Cleveland Cavaliers

x