DOWNLOAD PRINTABLE SCHEDULES: BASEBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Aug 02 16:00:48 EDT 2015
Matchup Reports

TENNESSEE TECH
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MURRAY ST29-60.82915-1550.0%79.067.615-114-5
BELMONT22-110.66713-1644.8%74.270.612-210-9
E KENTUCKY21-120.63611-1739.3%71.963.613-48-8
TENN-MARTIN21-130.61816-1159.3%70.365.49-312-10
E ILLINOIS18-150.54518-1358.1%63.564.79-59-10
MOREHEAD ST17-170.50018-1162.1%71.166.37-610-11
SE MISSOURI ST13-170.4339-1537.5%69.668.89-54-12
SIU EDWARDSVL12-160.42913-1154.2%68.267.311-31-13
JACKSONVILLE ST12-190.38711-1247.8%62.568.611-31-16
TENNESSEE TECH11-190.3679-1242.9%70.469.810-41-15
AUSTIN PEAY8-220.26710-1540.0%64.672.66-72-15
TENNESSEE ST5-260.16112-1250.0%57.868.15-80-18
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/28at E KENTUCKY+11139.567-70LWUn39.0%64.7%41.7%51.0%78.9%27.8%
02/26at MOREHEAD ST+7.5143.573-86LLOv44.0%78.8%23.1%52.8%89.7%22.2%
02/21vs BELMONT+2.514682-88LLOv49.2%75.0%33.3%65.3%58.3%47.6%
02/16at E TENN ST+5.5142.579-87LLOv51.8%65.0%50.0%50.0%81.0%37.0%
02/14at JACKSONVILLE ST-2.5131.568-82LLOv41.8%69.2%36.4%47.3%82.1%36.8%
02/12vs TENNESSEE ST-11130.571-52WWUn43.1%66.7%36.8%35.4%60.9%25.0%
02/07vs JACKSONVILLE ST-7131.572-59WWUn39.0%69.7%16.7%36.2%67.6%16.7%
01/31at BELMONT+915053-71LLUn36.2%55.6%35.3%50.0%85.7%42.3%
01/29at TENNESSEE ST-713256-64LLUn39.2%56.2%26.9%49.0%47.6%66.7%
01/24vs E KENTUCKY+313683-81WWOv54.4%52.4%50.0%50.9%60.0%41.4%
01/22vs MOREHEAD ST-1134.574-78LLOv50.0%76.0%38.5%46.2%87.1%21.4%
01/17at SE MISSOURI ST+4136.561-65LPUn40.4%69.2%30.0%39.6%53.6%33.3%
01/15vs TENN-MARTIN-2.513760-63LLUn46.3%50.0%27.3%40.0%81.8%43.5%
01/10vs AUSTIN PEAY-5.513972-56WWUn41.7%87.5%40.0%38.3%60.0%50.0%
01/08vs MURRAY ST+614467-83LLOv37.3%60.0%44.4%44.8%60.0%38.1%
01/03at SIU EDWARDSVL+2138.562-85LLOv37.9%65.2%23.1%56.9%65.5%72.7%
01/01at E ILLINOIS+2.513059-61LWUn36.8%70.0%20.0%41.5%47.4%38.1%
12/29vs N FLORIDANLNL87-84W46.4%81.8%27.8%50.8%60.0%43.5%
12/22at MISSOURI-KCPKNL81-60WW58.8%57.1%45.5%35.1%58.6%14.3%
12/19at TENNESSEE+1313558-61LWUn46.0%66.7%38.1%44.0%66.7%45.5%
12/15at N FLORIDAPKNL79-80LL50.8%75.0%33.3%45.5%55.6%37.0%
12/13at ALABAMA+15.5NL53-65LW34.6%60.0%33.3%43.6%71.4%42.9%
12/07vs HIWASSEE COLLNLNL87-48W47.0%67.9%31.6%29.2%85.7%28.6%
12/03vs LIPSCOMBNLNL84-79W47.6%76.0%25.0%50.0%50.0%41.7%
11/30at TULANE+7.5NL68-73LW45.6%68.8%27.8%53.4%71.4%33.3%
11/26at SE LOUISIANAPKNL65-86LL41.9%69.2%26.7%51.8%77.3%42.3%
11/24vs SE LOUISIANANLNL81-62W53.6%72.2%40.0%39.7%82.4%10.5%
11/22vs UT-CHATTANOOGA-4NL69-67WL44.4%69.2%21.4%48.0%63.6%33.3%
11/17at USC+9NL58-70LL33.8%61.1%5.6%44.7%70.6%40.0%
11/14vs PIEDMONT INTERNLNL83-29W45.8%56.5%26.7%15.1%75.0%16.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 6/5/2015 - 8/12/2015
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Miami Marlins
2
Oakland Athletics
3
San Francisco Giants
4
Pittsburgh Pirates
5
Kansas City Royals
08/02/2015
MLBRoyals vs Blue Jays10:05 AM PST
MLBPirates vs Reds10:10 AM PST
MLBPadres vs Marlins10:10 AM PST
MLBTigers vs Orioles10:35 AM PST
MLBRays vs Red Sox10:35 AM PST
MLBBraves vs Phillies10:35 AM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Astros11:10 AM PST
MLBYankees vs White Sox11:10 AM PST
MLBMariners vs Twins11:10 AM PST
MLBCubs vs Brewers11:10 AM PST
MLBRockies vs Cardinals11:15 AM PST
ATP - Atlanta, USAISNER, JOHN vs. BAGHDATIS, MARCOS12:00 PM PST
MLBGiants vs Rangers12:05 PM PST
MLBIndians vs Athletics1:05 PM PST
MLBAngels vs Dodgers1:10 PM PST
MLBNationals vs Mets5:05 PM PST
08/03/2015
MLBTwins vs Blue Jays10:05 AM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Nationals4:05 PM PST
MLBCubs vs Pirates4:05 PM PST
MLBNY Mets vs Marlins4:10 PM PST
MLBSF Giants vs Braves4:10 PM PST
MLBAstros vs Rangers5:05 PM PST
MLBSD Padres vs Brewers5:10 PM PST
MLBTB Rays vs White Sox5:10 PM PST
MLBMariners vs Rockies5:40 PM PST
MLBOrioles vs Athletics7:05 PM PST
MLBIndians vs LA Angels7:05 PM PST

x