CLICK HERE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF HOW TO LEARN TO READ LINES
Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Apr 25 04:20:59 EDT 2018
Matchup Reports

TENNESSEE TECH
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MURRAY ST26-60.81217-1258.6%78.666.214-212-4
BELMONT24-90.72717-1258.6%77.669.214-210-7
JACKSONVILLE ST23-130.63917-1356.7%71.965.812-411-9
TENNESSEE TECH19-140.57613-1546.4%73.172.411-38-11
AUSTIN PEAY19-150.55915-1550.0%73.871.912-57-10
TENNESSEE ST15-150.50010-1343.5%66.667.09-56-10
SE MISSOURI ST14-170.45212-1446.2%76.077.87-77-10
E ILLINOIS12-190.38711-1837.9%66.668.47-65-13
E KENTUCKY11-200.35510-1638.5%71.976.56-75-13
TENN-MARTIN10-210.32312-1348.0%68.972.75-95-12
SIU EDWARDSVL9-210.30011-1739.3%69.778.74-95-12
MOREHEAD ST8-210.27613-1056.5%70.476.07-61-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/01JACKSONVILLE ST+6133.570-73LWOv43.6%76.2%31.6%55.6%55.6%27.3%
02/28SIU EDWARDSVL-514860-51WWUn34.5%66.7%12.5%30.3%88.9%12.0%
02/24vs JACKSONVILLE ST+3137.557-66LLUn31.1%75.0%30.4%38.3%75.0%12.5%
02/22vs TENNESSEE ST-1.513569-64WWUn47.8%66.7%42.9%39.3%65.4%15.8%
02/17at MURRAY ST+13.514765-75LWUn42.9%73.7%17.6%44.4%79.2%33.3%
02/15at AUSTIN PEAY+6.5146.586-80WWOv53.1%72.7%52.6%46.0%68.2%33.3%
02/10vs BELMONT+8.5146.570-75LWUn41.8%69.2%30.0%36.7%80.0%23.3%
02/08at JACKSONVILLE ST+913965-82LLOv35.5%58.3%29.2%48.4%65.2%33.3%
02/03at E ILLINOISPK13571-79LLOv37.1%68.4%42.9%55.1%70.0%64.7%
02/01at SIU EDWARDSVL-3147.568-67WLUn38.3%76.2%31.6%36.7%67.9%21.1%
01/27vs TENN-MARTIN-5.514263-55WWUn40.4%67.9%25.0%39.7%40.0%18.8%
01/25vs SE MISSOURI ST-4156.576-65WWUn46.0%90.9%32.0%42.9%65.0%38.5%
01/20at MOREHEAD ST-1141.555-74LLUn35.7%44.4%25.9%51.1%73.9%47.4%
01/18at E KENTUCKYPK150.570-67WWUn35.4%81.0%31.8%47.3%64.3%40.0%
01/13vs MURRAY ST+7.5152.545-71LLUn40.4%18.2%6.2%54.0%81.8%36.4%
01/11vs AUSTIN PEAY-314586-74WWOv44.8%75.7%31.6%40.0%72.4%31.2%
01/06at TENNESSEE ST+3137.587-81WWOv44.8%67.7%45.2%44.3%72.4%30.0%
01/04at BELMONT+12.515267-80LLUn44.1%83.3%50.0%56.9%100.0%44.0%
12/30vs E KENTUCKY-8.5149.577-69WLUn44.4%80.8%40.0%40.3%46.7%42.1%
12/28vs MOREHEAD ST-8150.569-67WLUn51.9%50.0%35.7%39.7%64.0%23.8%
12/21at INDIANA+1315259-87LLUn37.5%54.5%27.8%44.8%76.0%33.3%
12/17vs UT-CHATTANOOGA-614082-76WPOv47.5%70.4%38.5%46.9%76.7%35.0%
12/09at C MICHIGAN+4.514869-74LLUn40.9%50.0%38.1%46.0%79.2%37.5%
12/06at DAYTON+8.5143.566-79LLOv42.3%66.7%41.7%57.4%81.8%34.8%
12/02at FURMAN+615550-64LLUn33.3%50.0%10.5%34.4%66.7%27.8%
11/29vs LIPSCOMBNLNL86-80W43.4%75.5%17.6%50.8%54.2%21.7%
11/25MD-EAST SHORE-14.5150.590-60WWUn50.8%86.7%50.0%35.0%52.6%30.8%
11/24NEBRASKA-OMAHA-6171.586-85WLUn57.1%61.5%42.9%51.8%82.4%56.5%
11/21at NEW MEXICO+9165104-96WWOv55.7%75.0%54.5%40.6%82.8%41.0%
11/18vs KENNESAW STNLNL82-68W48.4%57.1%42.1%41.1%66.7%14.3%
11/16vs BOYCENLNL106-48W60.3%63.6%37.0%29.9%0.0%21.1%
11/13at TCU+21.514763-100LLOv41.0%50.0%36.4%62.5%58.3%55.2%
11/10vs MIDWAYNLNL94-56W55.2%71.4%37.0%31.2%50.0%26.9%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASEBALL 3/29/2018 - 5/30/2018
BASKETBALL 3/6/2018 - 4/11/2018
HOCKEY 3/6/2018 - 4/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Houston Astros
2
Seattle Mariners
3
Chicago White Sox
4
Oakland Athletics
5
Toronto Maple Leafs

x