DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: FOOTBALL |HOCKEY | BASKETBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Jan 17 20:26:42 EST 2017
Matchup Reports

SAN JOSE
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/1810:35 PMat LOS ANGELES
01/1910:35 PMvs TAMPA BAY
01/2110:35 PMvs COLORADO
01/239:05 PMat COLORADO
01/248:05 PMat WINNIPEG
01/2610:35 PMvs EDMONTON
01/3110:35 PMvs CHICAGO
PACIFIC Division Standings
TeamGPW-L-OTLPtsGFGAHomeRoad
ANAHEIM4624-22-9572.72.514-8-310-14-6
EDMONTON4624-22-7552.82.712-10-212-12-5
SAN JOSE4426-18-2542.72.315-7-111-11-1
CALGARY4623-23-3492.62.712-11-011-12-3
LOS ANGELES4422-22-4482.52.514-8-18-14-3
VANCOUVER4520-25-6462.52.915-9-35-16-3
ARIZONA4313-30-6322.13.28-13-25-17-4
Injuries
[RW] 01/17/2017 - Joonas Donskoi is downgraded to expected to miss Wednesday vs. Los Angeles ( Upper Body )
[D] 01/13/2017 - Dylan Demelo out indefinitely ( Wrist )
[C] 11/21/2016 - Tomas Hertl out indefinitely ( Knee )
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense 
DateOpponentMLGLOUScoreSUATSOUSOGPP/PGSOGPP/PGStarting Goalie
01/16vs WINNIPEG-18055-2WWOv324 - 1282 - 0JONES
01/14vs ST LOUIS-16550-4LLUn233 - 0263 - 1JONES
01/11at CALGARY+10552-3LWP272 - 1282 - 1DELL
01/10at EDMONTON-11555-3WWOv282 - 0362 - 0JONES
01/07vs DETROIT-21556-3WWOv352 - 0351 - 0JONES
01/05vs MINNESOTA-11554-5LLOv341 - 0263 - 1JONES
01/03vs LOS ANGELES-14551-2LLUn273 - 0353 - 1JONES
12/31at LOS ANGELES-10552-3LLP203 - 1275 - 1JONES
12/30vs PHILADELPHIA-1705.52-0WWUn343 - 1212 - 0DELL
12/27at ANAHEIM-11553-2WLP254 - 0361 - 0JONES
12/23vs EDMONTON-14553-2WLP314 - 1186 - 0JONES
12/20vs CALGARY-20054-1WWP345 - 0211 - 0JONES
12/18at CHICAGO-13551-4LLP342 - 0262 - 0JONES
12/16at MONTREAL+12054-2WWOv235 - 2283 - 0JONES
12/14at OTTAWA-11554-3WLOv297 - 0316 - 1JONES
12/13at TORONTO-1105.53-2WLUn426 - 1313 - 1JONES
12/10vs CAROLINA-16554-3WLOv201 - 0332 - 2DELL
12/09at ANAHEIM-12552-3LLP241 - 0323 - 0JONES
12/07vs OTTAWA-20052-4LLOv376 - 1174 - 1JONES
12/02vs MONTREAL-12552-1WLUn303 - 1324 - 1JONES
11/30at LOS ANGELES+12054-1WWP241 - 0272 - 1JONES
11/29vs ARIZONA-27552-1WLUn422 - 1192 - 0JONES
11/26vs ANAHEIM-16052-3LLP233 - 1261 - 1JONES
11/25vs NY ISLANDERS-20553-2WLP281 - 0281 - 1DELL
11/23vs CHICAGO-14552-1WLUn354 - 1342 - 0JONES
11/21vs NEW JERSEY-26054-0WWUn415 - 0263 - 0JONES
11/19at ARIZONA-17552-3LLP453 - 0264 - 1JONES
11/17at ST LOUIS-12052-3LLP316 - 0254 - 1JONES
11/15at CAROLINA-1355.50-1LLUn221 - 0331 - 0DELL
11/12at TAMPA BAY+11553-1WWUn201 - 1262 - 0JONES
11/10at FLORIDA-11554-2WWOv292 - 0241 - 0JONES
11/08at WASHINGTON+11553-0WWUn232 - 0243 - 0JONES
11/05vs PITTSBURGH-14550-5LLP325 - 0251 - 0JONES
11/03vs CALGARY-2105.52-3LLUn285 - 1222 - 0JONES
11/01at ARIZONA-1705.52-3LLUn412 - 0302 - 0JONES
10/29vs NASHVILLE-1655.54-1WWUn262 - 1281 - 0JONES
10/27vs COLUMBUS-20553-1WWUn292 - 2253 - 0JONES
10/25vs ANAHEIM-16052-1WLUn365 - 1203 - 0JONES
10/22at DETROIT-1655.50-3LLUn304 - 0326 - 0JONES
10/20at PITTSBURGH-1305.52-3LLUn343 - 0205 - 1JONES
10/18at NY ISLANDERS-1105.53-2WLUn271 - 0232 - 0DELL
10/17at NY RANGERS-14054-7LLOv314 - 1293 - 1JONES
10/15at COLUMBUS-1605.53-2WLUn385 - 1282 - 1JONES
10/12vs LOS ANGELES-16552-1WLUn313 - 1221 - 1JONES
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 11/1/2016 - 2/5/2017
BASKETBALL 1/10/2017 - 2/6/2017
HOCKEY 1/10/2017 - 2/6/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Houston Rockets
2
Wisconsin
3
San Antonio Spurs
4
Toronto Raptors
5
Kentucky
01/17/2017
College BasketballTexas vs Baylor4:00 PM PST
College BasketballKentucky vs Mississippi State4:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenCHARDY, J vs. NISHIKORI, K4:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenJAZIRI, M vs. BUBLIK, A4:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesKONTINEN H / PEERS J vs. GONZALEZ S / MARRERO D4:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesMONROE N / SITAK A vs. CERRETANI J / OSWALD P4:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesBAGNIS F / DELBONIS F vs. BAKER B / MEKTIC N4:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesBOPANNA R / CUEVAS P vs. BELLUCCI T / GONZALEZ M4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenRISKE, A vs. ZHANG, S4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenLEPCHENKO, V vs. DUAN, Y-Y4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenVIKHLYANTSEVA, N vs. PAVLYUCHENKOVA, A4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenVOEGELE, S vs. WILLIAMS, V4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenSVITOLINA, E vs. BOSERUP, J4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesDAVIS L / MOULTON-LEVY M vs. AIAVA D / SMITH A4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesMAKAROVA E / VESNINA E vs. AOYAMA S / NINOMIYA M4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesHOZUMI E / KATO M vs. PEREZ E / TJANDRAMULIA O4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesCHAN H-C / CHAN Y-J vs. LIANG C / YANG Z4:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesCHUANG C-J / GIBBS N vs. MATTEK-SANDS B / SAFAROVA L4:00 PM PST
NBAHouston Rockets at Miami Heat4:30 PM PST
NBAToronto Raptors at Brooklyn Nets4:30 PM PST
NBADallas Mavericks at Chicago Bulls5:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenBERDYCH, T vs. HARRISON, R5:15 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenISNER, J vs. ZVEREV, M5:15 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenTSONGA, J-W vs. LAJOVIC, D5:15 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesKOOLHOF W / MIDDELKOOP M vs. PERALTA J / ZEBALLOS H5:15 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesBAGHDATIS M / MULLER G vs. HSIEH C-P / YANG T-H5:15 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesBARTON M / EBDEN M vs. POSPISIL V / STEPANEK R5:15 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesHAASE R / MAYER F vs. BOLT A / MOUSLEY B5:15 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenFOURLIS, J vs. KUZNETSOVA, S5:15 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenKERBER, A vs. WITTHOEFT, C5:15 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesJURAK D / RODIONOVA AN vs. CORNET A / LINETTE M5:15 PM PST
NBAMinnesota Timberwolves at San Antonio Spurs5:30 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenLACKO, L vs. SELA, D5:30 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesROJER J-J / TECAU H vs. PETZSCHNER P / YOUZHNY M5:30 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesDURAN G / SOUSA J vs. DANIELL M / DEMOLINER M5:30 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesLINDSTEDT R / VENUS M vs. BEGEMANN A / STRUFF J-L5:30 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenJANKOVIC, J vs. GOERGES, J5:30 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenJANKOVIC, J vs. GOERGES, J5:30 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesHUBER L / SANCHEZ M vs. BRENGLE M / RODIONOVA AR5:30 PM PST
College BasketballMichigan vs Wisconsin6:00 PM PST
College BasketballVanderbilt vs Georgia6:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenWAWRINKA, S vs. JOHNSON, S6:30 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenRUBIN, N vs. FEDERER, R6:30 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenWAWRINKA, S vs. JOHNSON, S6:30 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenRUBIN, N vs. FEDERER, R6:30 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesGARCIA C / MLADENOVIC K vs. BENCIC B / KONJUH A6:30 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenLORENZI, P vs. TROICKI, V6:45 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenKHACHANOV, K vs. SOCK, J6:45 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenLORENZI, P vs. TROICKI, V6:45 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenKHACHANOV, K vs. SOCK, J6:45 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesJANOWICZ J / MATKOWSKI M vs. FOGNINI F / VERDASCO F6:45 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesSAVILLE L / THOMPSON J vs. INGLOT D / MERGEA F6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenPLISKOVA, K vs. BEGU, I-C6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenSUAREZ NAVARRO, C vs. CIRSTEA, S6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenPENG, S vs. BOUCHARD, E6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenPLISKOVA, K vs. BEGU, I6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenSUAREZ NAVARRO, C vs. CIRSTEA, S6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenPENG, S vs. BOUCHARD, E6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesKOVINIC D / SIEGEMUND L vs. SCHUURS D / VORACOVA R6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesLUCIC-BARONI M / PETKOVIC A vs. NICULESCU M / SPEARS A6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesBIRRELL K / HON P vs. STOSUR S / ZHANG S6:45 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesWILLIAMS S / WILLIAMS V vs. BABOS T / PAVLYUCHENKOVA A6:45 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesJAZIRI M / ROBERT S vs. DODIG I / GRANOLLERS M7:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesMCHALE C / MUHAMMAD A vs. SREBOTNIK K / ZHENG S7:00 PM PST
NBADenver Nuggets at Los Angeles Lakers7:30 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesKNAPP K / MINELLA M vs. BROADY N / WATSON H7:45 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenDE MINAUR, A vs. QUERREY, S8:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenEVANS, D vs. CILIC, M8:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenSCHWARTZMAN, D-S vs. DARCIS, S8:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenDE MINAUR, A vs. QUERREY, S8:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenEVANS, D vs. CILIC, M8:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenSCHWARTZMAN, D vs. DARCIS, S8:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesLU Y-H / VESELY J vs. POLMANS M / WHITTINGTON A8:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesLOPEZ F / LOPEZ M vs. DOLGOPOLOV A / MELZER G8:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenBARTHEL, M vs. PUIG, M8:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenPARMENTIER, P vs. VANDEWEGHE, C8:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenBARTHEL, M vs. PUIG, M8:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenPARMENTIER, P vs. VANDEWEGHE, C8:00 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesRAE J / SMITH A vs. MIRZA S / STRYCOVA B8:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian Open, DoublesMATHIEU P-H / PAIRE B vs. BRYAN B / BRYAN M8:15 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesDABROWSKI G / KRAJICEK M vs. KALASHNIKOVA O / KRUNIC A8:15 PM PST
WTA - Australian Open, DoublesERRANI S / FLIPKENS K vs. GAVRILOVA D / KASATKINA D8:15 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenSEVASTOVA, A vs. KUCOVA, K8:30 PM PST
WTA - Australian OpenSEVASTOVA, A vs. KUCOVA, K9:20 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenSEPPI, A vs. KYRGIOS, N11:00 PM PST
ATP - Australian OpenSEPPI, A vs. KYRGIOS, N11:00 PM PST
01/18/2017
WTA - Australian OpenCRAWFORD, S vs. MUGURUZA, G00:01 AM PST
WTA - Australian OpenROGERS, S vs. BARTY, A00:01 AM PST
ATP - Australian OpenTOMIC, B vs. ESTRELLA BURGOS, V01:15 AM PST
ATP - Australian OpenMURRAY, A vs. RUBLEV, A01:15 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueUR VENEZIA at AVTODOR SARATOV07:30 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueBC KHIMIK YUZNY at PINAR KARSIYAKA09:00 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueEWE BASKETS OLDENBURG at PAOK THESSALONIKI09:00 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueBK VENTSPILS at NEPTUNAS KLAIPEDA09:00 AM PST
International - EurocupMONTAKIT FUENLABRADA at BC LOKOMOTIV KUBAN09:00 AM PST
International - EurocupHAPOEL JERUSALEM at ZENIT ST PETERSBURG09:00 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueJOENSUUN KATAJA at CSM ORADEA09:30 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueLE MANS SARTHE at MACCABI RISCHON LEZION09:30 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueSPIROU BASKET at STELMET ZIELONA GORA09:30 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueAEK ATHENS at KK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD NIS11:00 AM PST
International - EurocupLIETKABELIS PANAVEZYS at FC BAYERN MUNCHEN11:00 AM PST
International - EurocupCEDEVITA ZAGREB at ALBA BERLIN11:00 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueUSAK SPORTIF at OPENJOBMETIS VARESE11:30 AM PST
International - Champions LeagueKK CIBONA ZAGREB at STRASBOURG IG11:30 AM PST
International - EurocupVALENCIA BASKET at UNICAJA MALAGA11:45 AM PST
NBAMemphis Grizzlies at Washington Wizards4:00 PM PST
NBAToronto Raptors at Philadelphia 76ers4:00 PM PST
NBAPortland Trail Blazers at Charlotte Hornets4:00 PM PST
NBANew York Knicks at Boston Celtics4:30 PM PST
NBAAtlanta Hawks at Detroit Pistons5:00 PM PST
NBAMilwaukee Bucks at Houston Rockets5:00 PM PST
NBAOrlando Magic at New Orleans Pelicans5:00 PM PST
NBAIndiana Pacers at Sacramento Kings7:30 PM PST
NBAOklahoma City Thunder at Golden State Warriors7:30 PM PST
01/22/2017
NFLGreen Bay Packers vs Atlanta Falcons12:05 PM PST
NFLPittsburgh Steelers vs New England Patriots3:40 PM PST

x