FOR WEATHER INFORMATION CLICK "FREE MATCHUP" LINK UNDER EACH GAME
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Aug 17 03:37:15 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

NEW YORK
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
08/187:00 PMat CONNECTICUT
08/203:00 PMvs MINNESOTA
08/237:00 PMat INDIANA
08/257:30 PMvs WASHINGTON
08/273:00 PMvs CHICAGO
09/017:30 PMvs SAN ANTONIO
09/034:00 PMat DALLAS
EASTERN Division Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
CONNECTICUT28-110.71818-2146.2%80.476.514-614-5
INDIANA29-150.65925-1956.8%78.372.717-512-10
ATLANTA20-170.54119-1851.4%78.476.211-79-10
NEW YORK15-210.41715-2141.7%72.476.89-96-12
CHICAGO14-200.41217-1750.0%75.275.57-107-10
WASHINGTON5-290.14714-2041.2%68.678.34-131-16
Injuries
[G] 05/19/2017 - Brittany Boyd out for season ( Achilles )
[G] 05/13/2017 - Shoni Schimmel out for season ( Personal )
[G] 05/13/2017 - Tanisha Wright out for season ( Personal )
Game LOG for the 2012 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
09/29vs CONNECTICUT+4151.562-75LLUn41.5%71.4%20.0%43.1%73.7%31.2%
09/27at CONNECTICUT+9.515460-65LWUn26.0%93.8%21.7%40.9%77.8%28.6%
09/22vs TULSA-7153.591-74WWOv46.3%84.6%50.0%38.9%47.4%31.0%
09/20at TULSA-4.5154.566-78LLUn42.4%71.4%29.4%45.3%66.7%46.7%
09/18at SAN ANTONIO+615366-77LLUn41.9%50.0%18.8%43.5%87.5%42.9%
09/16at WASHINGTON-914575-68WLUn38.9%100.0%31.2%43.5%84.6%21.4%
09/12vs WASHINGTON-10.514875-62WWUn50.9%71.4%38.9%38.3%72.2%21.4%
09/09vs LOS ANGELES+5.515873-71WWUn38.0%68.4%30.0%40.6%50.0%35.0%
09/07vs CHICAGO+114483-92LLOv43.5%68.2%47.1%50.8%95.2%34.8%
09/05vs PHOENIX-7159.587-59WWUn47.4%54.5%40.9%24.6%83.3%22.7%
09/01vs WASHINGTON-8.5144.579-73WLOv48.4%91.7%37.5%46.8%75.0%23.1%
08/30vs INDIANA+4149.563-76LLUn46.7%66.7%33.3%44.3%66.7%42.1%
08/26at SEATTLE+7.514366-84LLOv38.2%64.3%29.4%50.0%81.0%38.9%
08/25at LOS ANGELES+10158.562-87LLUn37.3%61.5%23.5%43.5%70.8%40.0%
08/23at PHOENIX-7.5150.589-77WWOv46.9%88.9%48.1%38.6%79.2%23.5%
08/21at CHICAGO+514877-67WWUn47.4%69.6%36.8%38.0%57.1%26.3%
08/18at CONNECTICUT+7154.574-85LLOv48.3%81.8%50.0%47.9%77.8%27.3%
08/16vs CONNECTICUT+3153.579-66WWUn45.3%83.3%37.5%42.0%80.0%23.5%
07/13vs WASHINGTON-714553-70LLUn32.4%88.9%6.7%42.9%67.9%25.0%
07/10at INDIANA+11.515282-84LWOv47.1%100.0%53.8%52.5%78.6%50.0%
07/08vs SAN ANTONIO+3.5147.581-94LLOv46.2%100.0%65.0%55.1%63.6%37.9%
07/06at CHICAGO+5.514364-59WWUn38.6%66.7%26.7%37.3%28.6%20.0%
06/30vs SEATTLE-2139.577-59WWUn42.9%80.0%17.6%32.2%89.5%18.2%
06/24vs ATLANTA-6.5148.564-74LLUn34.3%64.7%35.7%38.6%77.3%27.3%
06/21at MINNESOTA+15.515170-102LLOv38.9%57.1%45.5%46.8%74.1%55.6%
06/19at ATLANTA+4.5152.573-60WWUn50.8%83.3%42.9%35.3%66.7%28.6%
06/15at CONNECTICUT+816255-97LLUn36.5%80.0%10.0%50.7%87.5%44.4%
06/10vs CHICAGOPK14564-73LLUn38.5%81.8%31.2%43.9%83.3%33.3%
06/08at WASHINGTON+2.5143.576-70WWOv48.3%78.6%53.8%40.0%70.6%28.6%
06/05vs ATLANTA-216179-74WWUn44.9%76.9%38.9%37.8%72.7%16.7%
06/03vs INDIANA+3.5150.587-72WWOv44.3%84.2%47.4%40.4%86.4%36.8%
06/02at INDIANA+9.5153.568-91LLOv39.1%75.0%29.4%46.7%81.5%50.0%
05/25at ATLANTA+5.516174-100LLOv43.9%78.6%33.3%49.4%76.5%50.0%
05/22vs MINNESOTA+615062-80LLUn33.8%63.6%23.8%51.6%76.5%30.0%
05/20at CONNECTICUT+715477-92LLOv42.6%68.2%23.5%44.9%89.7%26.7%
05/19vs CONNECTICUT+1.515473-78LLUn38.9%62.5%13.3%39.7%73.3%41.7%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/3/2017 - 10/30/2017
BASEBALL 8/9/2017 - 10/1/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Houston Astros
2
Miami Dolphins
3
Texas Rangers
4
Philadelphia Eagles
5
New York Yankees
08/17/2017
ATP - Cincinnati, USASUGITA, Y vs. KHACHANOV, K08:00 AM PST
ATP - Cincinnati, USADIMITROV, G vs. DEL POTRO, J-M08:00 AM PST
WTA - Cincinanati, USASEVASTOVA, A vs. HALEP, S08:00 AM PST
International - FIBA Asia ChampionshipCHINA at AUSTRALIA08:30 AM PST
ATP - Cincinnati, USACARRENO-BUSTA, P vs. FERRER, D09:15 AM PST
WTA - Cincinanati, USAMUGURUZA, G vs. KEYS, M10:00 AM PST
WTA - Cincinanati, USABARTY, A vs. WOZNIACKI, C10:00 AM PST
MLBCleveland Indians vs Minnesota Twins10:10 AM PST
International - FIBA Asia ChampionshipJORDAN at NEW ZEALAND11:00 AM PST
ATP - Cincinnati, USATHIEM, D vs. MANNARINO, A11:00 AM PST
MLBArizona Diamondbacks vs Houston Astros11:10 AM PST
ATP - Cincinnati, USAISNER, J vs. TIAFOE, F11:15 AM PST
WTA - Cincinanati, USAKONTA, J vs. CIBULKOVA, D11:15 AM PST
MLBCincinnati Reds vs Chicago Cubs11:20 AM PST
MLBAtlanta Braves vs Colorado Rockies12:10 PM PST
ATP - Cincinnati, USAKYRGIOS, N vs. KARLOVIC, I12:20 PM PST
MLBTampa Bay Rays vs Toronto Blue Jays1:05 PM PST
WTA - Cincinanati, USAPLISKOVA, K vs. GIORGI, C2:00 PM PST
NFLBaltimore Ravens vs Miami Dolphins4:00 PM PST
NFLBuffalo Bills vs Philadelphia Eagles4:00 PM PST
WTA - Cincinanati, USASVITOLINA, E vs. GOERGES, J4:00 PM PST
MLBSt. Louis Cardinals vs Pittsburgh Pirates4:05 PM PST
MLBNew York Yankees vs New York Mets4:10 PM PST
NFLTampa Bay Buccaneers vs Jacksonville Jaguars5:00 PM PST
MLBChicago White Sox vs Texas Rangers5:05 PM PST
WTA - Cincinanati, USASTEPHENS, S vs. MAKAROVA, E6:00 PM PST
MLBWashington Nationals vs San Diego Padres7:10 PM PST
MLBPhiladelphia Phillies vs San Francisco Giants7:15 PM PST

x