CLICK HERE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF HOW TO LEARN TO READ LINES
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu May 28 20:08:52 EDT 2015
Matchup Reports

NEW YORK
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
06/057:30 PMvs ATLANTA
06/067:00 PMat WASHINGTON
06/097:00 PMvs INDIANA
06/117:00 PMvs PHOENIX
06/146:00 PMvs WASHINGTON
06/197:30 PMvs INDIANA
06/213:00 PMat ATLANTA
EASTERN Division Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
CONNECTICUT28-110.71818-2146.2%80.476.514-614-5
INDIANA29-150.65925-1956.8%78.372.717-512-10
ATLANTA20-170.54119-1851.4%78.476.211-79-10
NEW YORK15-210.41715-2141.7%72.476.89-96-12
CHICAGO14-200.41217-1750.0%75.275.57-107-10
WASHINGTON5-290.14714-2041.2%68.678.34-131-16
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2012 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
09/29vs CONNECTICUT+4151.562-75LLUn41.5%71.4%20.0%43.1%73.7%31.2%
09/27at CONNECTICUT+9.515460-65LWUn26.0%93.8%21.7%40.9%77.8%28.6%
09/22vs TULSA-7153.591-74WWOv46.3%84.6%50.0%38.9%47.4%31.0%
09/20at TULSA-4.5154.566-78LLUn42.4%71.4%29.4%45.3%66.7%46.7%
09/18at SAN ANTONIO+615366-77LLUn41.9%50.0%18.8%43.5%87.5%42.9%
09/16at WASHINGTON-914575-68WLUn38.9%100.0%31.2%43.5%84.6%21.4%
09/12vs WASHINGTON-10.514875-62WWUn50.9%71.4%38.9%38.3%72.2%21.4%
09/09vs LOS ANGELES+5.515873-71WWUn38.0%68.4%30.0%40.6%50.0%35.0%
09/07vs CHICAGO+114483-92LLOv43.5%68.2%47.1%50.8%95.2%34.8%
09/05vs PHOENIX-7159.587-59WWUn47.4%54.5%40.9%24.6%83.3%22.7%
09/01vs WASHINGTON-8.5144.579-73WLOv48.4%91.7%37.5%46.8%75.0%23.1%
08/30vs INDIANA+4149.563-76LLUn46.7%66.7%33.3%44.3%66.7%42.1%
08/26at SEATTLE+7.514366-84LLOv38.2%64.3%29.4%50.0%81.0%38.9%
08/25at LOS ANGELES+10158.562-87LLUn37.3%61.5%23.5%43.5%70.8%40.0%
08/23at PHOENIX-7.5150.589-77WWOv46.9%88.9%48.1%38.6%79.2%23.5%
08/21at CHICAGO+514877-67WWUn47.4%69.6%36.8%38.0%57.1%26.3%
08/18at CONNECTICUT+7154.574-85LLOv48.3%81.8%50.0%47.9%77.8%27.3%
08/16vs CONNECTICUT+3153.579-66WWUn45.3%83.3%37.5%42.0%80.0%23.5%
07/13vs WASHINGTON-714553-70LLUn32.4%88.9%6.7%42.9%67.9%25.0%
07/10at INDIANA+11.515282-84LWOv47.1%100.0%53.8%52.5%78.6%50.0%
07/08vs SAN ANTONIO+3.5147.581-94LLOv46.2%100.0%65.0%55.1%63.6%37.9%
07/06at CHICAGO+5.514364-59WWUn38.6%66.7%26.7%37.3%28.6%20.0%
06/30vs SEATTLE-2139.577-59WWUn42.9%80.0%17.6%32.2%89.5%18.2%
06/24vs ATLANTA-6.5148.564-74LLUn34.3%64.7%35.7%38.6%77.3%27.3%
06/21at MINNESOTA+15.515170-102LLOv38.9%57.1%45.5%46.8%74.1%55.6%
06/19at ATLANTA+4.5152.573-60WWUn50.8%83.3%42.9%35.3%66.7%28.6%
06/15at CONNECTICUT+816255-97LLUn36.5%80.0%10.0%50.7%87.5%44.4%
06/10vs CHICAGOPK14564-73LLUn38.5%81.8%31.2%43.9%83.3%33.3%
06/08at WASHINGTON+2.5143.576-70WWOv48.3%78.6%53.8%40.0%70.6%28.6%
06/05vs ATLANTA-216179-74WWUn44.9%76.9%38.9%37.8%72.7%16.7%
06/03vs INDIANA+3.5150.587-72WWOv44.3%84.2%47.4%40.4%86.4%36.8%
06/02at INDIANA+9.5153.568-91LLOv39.1%75.0%29.4%46.7%81.5%50.0%
05/25at ATLANTA+5.516174-100LLOv43.9%78.6%33.3%49.4%76.5%50.0%
05/22vs MINNESOTA+615062-80LLUn33.8%63.6%23.8%51.6%76.5%30.0%
05/20at CONNECTICUT+715477-92LLOv42.6%68.2%23.5%44.9%89.7%26.7%
05/19vs CONNECTICUT+1.515473-78LLUn38.9%62.5%13.3%39.7%73.3%41.7%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 4/5/2015 - 6/4/2015
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Texas Rangers
2
Chicago White Sox
3
Boston Red Sox
4
Baltimore Orioles
5
Baltimore Orioles
05/28/2015
MLBWhite Sox vs Orioles GM#24:05 PM PST
MLBRed Sox vs Rangers5:05 PM PST
MLBTigers vs LA Angels7:05 PM PST
MLBNY Yankees vs Athletics7:05 PM PST
MLBPirates vs SD Padres7:10 PM PST
MLBIndians vs Mariners7:10 PM PST
MLBBraves vs SF Giants7:15 PM PST
05/29/2015
ATP - Roland Garros, Paris, FranceGASQUET, RICHARD vs. BERLOCQ, CARLOS03:30 AM PST
MLBKC Royals vs Cubs1:05 PM PST
MLBRockies vs Phillies4:05 PM PST
MLBTB Rays vs Orioles4:05 PM PST
MLBMarlins vs NY Mets4:10 PM PST
MLBNationals vs Reds4:10 PM PST
MLBRed Sox vs Rangers5:05 PM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Brewers5:10 PM PST
MLBWhite Sox vs Astros5:10 PM PST
MLBBlue Jays vs Twins5:10 PM PST
MLBLA Dodgers vs Cardinals5:15 PM PST
MLBTigers vs LA Angels7:05 PM PST
MLBNY Yankees vs Athletics7:05 PM PST
MLBPirates vs SD Padres7:10 PM PST
MLBIndians vs Mariners7:10 PM PST
MLBBraves vs SF Giants7:15 PM PST

x